Psephology.AI

    Lewisham mayoral election 2018

    Lewisham mayoral election 2018 was held on 3 May 2018. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 7 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    3 May 2018
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    7
    Areas
    1
    Lewisham mayoral election 2018: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party1139,95154.3%
    Conservative Party109,79013.3%
    Green Party107,64910.4%
    Liberal Democrats106,0658.2%
    Independent105,4807.4%
    Lewisham People Before Profit104,1935.7%
    Five Star Direct Democracy Party104450.6%
    Lewisham mayoral election 2018: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of LewishamDamien EganLabour39,951

    Loading...