Psephology.AI

    London Assembly Election 2021 — Constituency Members

    London Assembly Election 2021 — Constituency Members was held on 6 May 2021. 14 seats were filled across 14 areas, from 78 candidates. The Labour Party won 9 and Conservative Party won 5.

    Date
    6 May 2021
    Seats filled
    14
    Candidates
    78
    Areas
    14
    London Assembly Election 2021 — Constituency Members: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party1491,083,21541.7%
    Conservative Party145833,02132.0%
    Green Party140336,84013.0%
    Liberal Democrats140266,59510.3%
    Reform UK14062,2632.4%
    Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition308,0110.3%
    Let London Live306,8340.3%
    Independent202,8710.1%
    London Assembly Election 2021 — Constituency Members: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Barnet and CamdenAnne ClarkeLabour75,180
    Bexley and BromleyPeter FortuneConservative97,966
    Brent and HarrowKrupesh HiraniLabour77,782
    City and EastUnmesh DesaiLabour125,025
    Croydon and SuttonNeil Robert GarrattConservative75,246
    Ealing and HillingdonOnkar SahotaLabour85,216
    Enfield and HaringeyJoanne McCartneyLabour81,620
    Greenwich and LewishamLen DuvallLabour82,048
    Havering and RedbridgeKeith PrinceConservative77,268
    Lambeth and SouthwarkMarina Masuma AhmadLabour91,949
    Merton and WandsworthLeonie CooperLabour75,468
    North EastSem MoemaLabour112,739
    South WestNicholas RogersConservative69,212
    West CentralTony DevenishConservative55,163

    Loading...