Psephology.AI

    London Mayoral Election 2012

    London Mayoral Election 2012 was held on 3 May 2012. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 7 candidates. Conservative Party won 1.

    Date
    3 May 2012
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    7
    Areas
    1
    London Mayoral Election 2012: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Conservative Party11971,93144.0%
    The Labour Party10889,91840.3%
    Green Party1098,9134.5%
    Liberal Democrats1091,7744.2%
    Independent1083,9143.8%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)1043,2742.0%
    British National Party1028,7511.3%
    London Mayoral Election 2012: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of LondonBoris JohnsonConservative971,931

    Loading...