Psephology.AI

    Avon and Somerset Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016

    Avon and Somerset Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016 was held on 5 May 2016. 2 seats were filled across 2 areas, from 14 candidates. Independent won 2.

    Date
    5 May 2016
    Seats filled
    2
    Candidates
    14
    Areas
    2
    Avon and Somerset Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Independent42210,75033.2%
    The Labour Party20151,07623.8%
    Conservative Party20122,67019.3%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)2056,0768.8%
    Liberal Democrats2046,8587.4%
    Green Party2046,8287.4%
    Avon and Somerset Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Avon and Somerset ConstabularySue MountstevensIndependent82,708
    Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset ConstabularySue MountstevensIndependent82,708

    Loading...