Psephology.AI

    Bedfordshire Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016

    Bedfordshire Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016 was held on 5 May 2016. 2 seats were filled across 2 areas, from 10 candidates. Conservative Party won 2.

    Date
    5 May 2016
    Seats filled
    2
    Candidates
    10
    Areas
    2
    Bedfordshire Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Conservative Party2278,57636.7%
    The Labour Party2075,70635.3%
    Liberal Democrats2024,82611.6%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)2022,02410.3%
    English Democrats106,5693.1%
    Independent / other106,5693.1%
    Bedfordshire Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Bedfordshire PoliceKathryn HollowayConservative39,288
    Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire PoliceKathryn HollowayConservative39,288

    Loading...