Psephology.AI

    Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Mayoral Election 2017

    Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Mayoral Election 2017 was held on 4 May 2017. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 7 candidates. Conservative Party won 1.

    Date
    4 May 2017
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    7
    Areas
    1
    Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Mayoral Election 2017: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Conservative Party1176,06438.0%
    Liberal Democrats1047,02623.5%
    The Labour Party1037,29718.6%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)1015,9318.0%
    Green Party1012,6286.3%
    Independent109,1764.6%
    Independent / other102,2561.1%
    Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Mayoral Election 2017: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of Cambridgeshire and PeterboroughJames PalmerConservative76,064

    Loading...