Psephology.AI

    Croydon mayoral election 2026

    Croydon mayoral election 2026 was held on 7 May 2026. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 8 candidates. Conservative Party won 1.

    Date
    7 May 2026
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    8
    Areas
    1
    Croydon mayoral election 2026: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Conservative Party1135,87130.7%
    The Labour Party1034,75829.7%
    Green Party1019,40416.6%
    Reform UK1014,46712.4%
    Liberal Democrats107,8156.7%
    Taking The Initiative Party102,5972.2%
    Independent101,5681.3%
    Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition104610.4%
    Croydon mayoral election 2026: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of CroydonJason PerryConservative35,871

    Loading...