Psephology.AI

    Doncaster mayoral election 2017

    Doncaster mayoral election 2017 was held on 4 May 2017. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 6 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    4 May 2017
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    6
    Areas
    1
    Doncaster mayoral election 2017: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party1132,63150.9%
    Conservative Party1013,57521.2%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)107,76412.1%
    Independent105,3448.3%
    Yorkshire Party103,2355.0%
    Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition101,5312.4%
    Doncaster mayoral election 2017: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of DoncasterRos JonesLabour32,631

    Loading...