Psephology.AI

    Dyfed-Powys Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016

    Dyfed-Powys Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016 was held on 5 May 2016. 2 seats were filled across 2 areas, from 12 candidates. Independent / other won 1 and Plaid Cymru won 1.

    Date
    5 May 2016
    Seats filled
    2
    Candidates
    12
    Areas
    2
    Dyfed-Powys Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Independent / other1152,46914.0%
    Plaid Cymru1152,46914.0%
    Conservative Party2094,18625.1%
    The Labour Party2069,59818.6%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)2041,74011.1%
    Liberal Democrats2041,45011.1%
    Independent2023,1226.2%
    Dyfed-Powys Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Dyfed-Powys PoliceDafydd LlywelynIndependent / other52,469
    Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys PoliceDafydd LlywelynPlaid Cymru52,469

    Loading...