Psephology.AI

    East Midlands Mayoral Election 2024

    East Midlands Mayoral Election 2024 was held on 2 May 2024. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 6 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    2 May 2024
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    6
    Areas
    1
    East Midlands Mayoral Election 2024: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party11181,04040.3%
    Conservative Party10129,33228.8%
    Green Party1050,66611.3%
    Reform UK1049,20110.9%
    Independent1023,3595.2%
    Liberal Democrats1015,9703.6%
    East Midlands Mayoral Election 2024: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of East MidlandsCathrine WardLabour181,040

    Loading...