Psephology.AI

    Greater Lincolnshire mayoral election 2025

    Greater Lincolnshire mayoral election 2025 was held on 1 May 2025. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 6 candidates. Reform UK won 1.

    Date
    1 May 2025
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    6
    Areas
    1
    Greater Lincolnshire mayoral election 2025: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Reform UK11104,13342.0%
    Conservative Party1064,58526.1%
    The Labour Party1030,38412.3%
    Lincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire First1019,9118.0%
    Green Party1015,0406.1%
    Liberal Democrats1013,7285.5%
    Greater Lincolnshire mayoral election 2025: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of Greater LincolnshireAndrea Marie JenkynsReform UK104,133

    Loading...