Psephology.AI

    Greater Manchester Mayoral Election 2017

    Greater Manchester Mayoral Election 2017 was held on 4 May 2017. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 8 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    4 May 2017
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    8
    Areas
    1
    Greater Manchester Mayoral Election 2017: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party11359,35263.4%
    Conservative Party10128,75222.7%
    Liberal Democrats1034,3346.1%
    Green Party1013,4242.4%
    Independent / other1011,1152.0%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)1010,5831.9%
    Independent209,1751.6%
    Greater Manchester Mayoral Election 2017: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of Greater ManchesterAndy BurnhamLabour359,352

    Loading...