Psephology.AI

    Greater Manchester Mayoral Election 2021

    Greater Manchester Mayoral Election 2021 was held on 6 May 2021. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 9 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    6 May 2021
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    9
    Areas
    1
    Greater Manchester Mayoral Election 2021: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party11473,02467.3%
    Conservative Party10137,75319.6%
    Green Party1030,6994.4%
    Liberal Democrats1022,3733.2%
    Reform UK1018,9102.7%
    Independent3010,5371.5%
    English Democrats109,4881.4%
    Greater Manchester Mayoral Election 2021: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of Greater ManchesterAndy BurnhamLabour473,024

    Loading...