Psephology.AI

    Greater Manchester Mayoral Election 2024

    Greater Manchester Mayoral Election 2024 was held on 2 May 2024. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 6 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    2 May 2024
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    6
    Areas
    1
    Greater Manchester Mayoral Election 2024: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party11420,74963.4%
    Conservative Party1068,94610.4%
    Independent1050,3047.6%
    Reform UK1049,5327.5%
    Green Party1045,9056.9%
    Liberal Democrats1028,1954.2%
    Greater Manchester Mayoral Election 2024: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of Greater ManchesterAndy BurnhamLabour420,749

    Loading...