Psephology.AI

    Gwent Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021

    Gwent Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021 was held on 6 May 2021. 2 seats were filled across 2 areas, from 12 candidates. The Labour Party won 2.

    Date
    6 May 2021
    Seats filled
    2
    Candidates
    12
    Areas
    2
    Gwent Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party2275,77541.8%
    Conservative Party2052,31328.8%
    Plaid Cymru1029,39216.2%
    Independent2013,6017.5%
    Liberal Democrats207,6404.2%
    GWLAD202,6151.4%
    Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales100—
    Gwent Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Gwent PoliceJeff CuthbertLabour0
    Police and Crime Commissioner for GwentJeff CuthbertLabour75,775

    Loading...