Psephology.AI

    Hackney mayoral election 2018

    Hackney mayoral election 2018 was held on 3 May 2018. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 6 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    3 May 2018
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    6
    Areas
    1
    Hackney mayoral election 2018: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party1142,64565.9%
    Conservative Party107,18311.1%
    Green Party106,77410.5%
    Liberal Democrats104,8467.5%
    Women`s Equality Party102,6594.1%
    Independent105770.9%
    Hackney mayoral election 2018: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of HackneyPhilip GlanvilleLabour42,645

    Loading...