Psephology.AI

    Hull and East Yorkshire mayoral election 2025

    Hull and East Yorkshire mayoral election 2025 was held on 1 May 2025. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 6 candidates. Reform UK won 1.

    Date
    1 May 2025
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    6
    Areas
    1
    Hull and East Yorkshire mayoral election 2025: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Reform UK1148,49135.8%
    Liberal Democrats1037,51027.7%
    Conservative Party1021,39315.8%
    The Labour Party1018,56813.7%
    Green Party105,0493.7%
    Yorkshire Party104,3723.2%
    Hull and East Yorkshire mayoral election 2025: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of Hull and East YorkshireLuke CampbellReform UK48,491

    Loading...