Psephology.AI

    Kent Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016

    Kent Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016 was held on 5 May 2016. 2 seats were filled across 2 areas, from 12 candidates. Conservative Party won 2.

    Date
    5 May 2016
    Seats filled
    2
    Candidates
    12
    Areas
    2
    Kent Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Conservative Party2288,39633.1%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)2073,29927.5%
    The Labour Party2050,97819.1%
    Independent2026,2219.8%
    Liberal Democrats2019,6017.3%
    English Democrats108,3113.1%
    Independent / other100—
    Kent Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Kent PoliceMatthew ScottConservative0
    Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent PoliceMatthew ScottConservative88,396

    Loading...