Psephology.AI

    Lewisham mayoral election 2026

    Lewisham mayoral election 2026 was held on 7 May 2026. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 8 candidates. Green Party won 1.

    Date
    7 May 2026
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    8
    Areas
    1
    Lewisham mayoral election 2026: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Green Party1135,26540.4%
    The Labour Party1030,37434.8%
    Reform UK107,2888.4%
    Liberal Democrats106,3237.3%
    Conservative Party104,6555.3%
    Independent202,5773.0%
    Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition107210.8%
    Lewisham mayoral election 2026: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of LewishamLiam ShrivastavaGreen35,265

    Loading...