Psephology.AI

    Liverpool City Region Mayoral Election 2017

    Liverpool City Region Mayoral Election 2017 was held on 4 May 2017. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 8 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    4 May 2017
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    8
    Areas
    1
    Liverpool City Region Mayoral Election 2017: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party11171,16759.3%
    Conservative Party1058,80520.4%
    Liberal Democrats1019,7516.8%
    Green Party1014,0944.9%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)1011,9464.1%
    Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition107,8812.7%
    Women`s Equality Party104,2871.5%
    Independent / other107290.3%
    Liverpool City Region Mayoral Election 2017: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of Liverpool City RegionSteven RotheramLabour171,167

    Loading...