Psephology.AI

    Local by-elections 11 Jun 2015

    Local by-elections 11 Jun 2015 was held on 11 June 2015. 3 seats were filled across 3 wards and divisions in 2 councils, from 23 candidates. The Labour Party won 2 and Liberal Democrats won 1.

    Date
    11 June 2015
    Seats filled
    3
    Candidates
    23
    Councils
    2
    Local by-elections 11 Jun 2015: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party3229,07938.8%
    Liberal Democrats313,5174.7%
    Independent5028,02337.4%
    Conservative Party307,0349.4%
    Green Party303,0724.1%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)302,0362.7%
    RFAC101,7682.4%
    AnimalW103050.4%
    SthgNew10400.1%
    Local by-elections 11 Jun 2015: results by council
    CouncilWards / divisionsSeats filledLargest partyIts seats
    Sutton11Liberal Democrats1
    Tower Hamlets22Labour2

    Loading...