Psephology.AI

    Local by-elections 24 Apr 2025

    Local by-elections 24 Apr 2025 was held on 24 April 2025. 4 seats were filled across 4 wards and divisions in 4 councils, from 21 candidates. Reform UK won 1, The Labour Party won 1 and Liberal Democrats won 1.

    Date
    24 April 2025
    Seats filled
    4
    Candidates
    21
    Councils
    4
    Local by-elections 24 Apr 2025: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Reform UK411,65620.7%
    The Labour Party411,55019.3%
    Liberal Democrats411,51618.9%
    Scottish National Party111,43918.0%
    Conservative Party401,12314.0%
    Green Party307008.7%
    Independent10310.4%
    Local by-elections 24 Apr 2025: results by council
    CouncilWards / divisionsSeats filledLargest partyIts seats
    Arun11Reform UK1
    Fife11SNP1
    Suffolk11Labour1
    West Berkshire11Liberal Democrats1

    Loading...