Psephology.AI

    London Assembly Election 2024 — Constituency Members

    London Assembly Election 2024 — Constituency Members was held on 2 May 2024. 14 seats were filled across 14 areas, from 80 candidates. The Labour Party won 10, Conservative Party won 3 and Liberal Democrats won 1.

    Date
    2 May 2024
    Seats filled
    14
    Candidates
    80
    Areas
    14
    London Assembly Election 2024 — Constituency Members: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party1410983,21639.7%
    Conservative Party143673,03627.2%
    Liberal Democrats141271,04911.0%
    Green Party140319,86912.9%
    Reform UK140183,3617.4%
    Independent4024,0871.0%
    Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition4015,2160.6%
    The Socialist Party of Great Britain203,7210.2%
    London Assembly Election 2024 — Constituency Members: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Barnet and CamdenAnne ClarkeLabour70,749
    Bexley and BromleyThomas TurrellConservative90,103
    Brent and HarrowKrupesh HiraniLabour63,867
    City and EastUnmesh DesaiLabour99,570
    Croydon and SuttonNeil Robert GarrattConservative64,674
    Ealing and HillingdonBassam MahfouzLabour72,356
    Enfield and HaringeyJoanne McCartneyLabour78,880
    Greenwich and LewishamLen DuvallLabour80,101
    Havering and RedbridgeKeith PrinceConservative65,037
    Lambeth and SouthwarkMarina Masuma AhmadLabour84,768
    Merton and WandsworthLeonie CooperLabour77,235
    North EastSem MoemaLabour104,088
    South WestGareth RobertsLiberal Democrats66,675
    West CentralJames Small-EdwardsLabour46,831

    Loading...