Psephology.AI

    London Mayoral Election 2004

    London Mayoral Election 2004 was held on 10 June 2004. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 10 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    10 June 2004
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    10
    Areas
    1
    London Mayoral Election 2004: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party11685,54837.0%
    Conservative Party10542,42329.3%
    Liberal Democrats10284,64715.4%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)10115,6666.2%
    Respect1061,7313.3%
    British National Party1058,4073.2%
    Green Party1057,3323.1%
    Christian Peoples Alliance1031,6981.7%
    Independent Working Class109,4520.5%
    Independent106,6920.4%
    London Mayoral Election 2004: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of LondonKen LivingstoneLabour685,548

    Loading...