Psephology.AI

    London Mayoral Election 2021

    London Mayoral Election 2021 was held on 6 May 2021. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 20 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    6 May 2021
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    20
    Areas
    1
    London Mayoral Election 2021: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party111,013,72140.0%
    Conservative Party10893,05135.3%
    Green Party10197,9767.8%
    Liberal Democrats10111,7164.4%
    Independent4077,4883.1%
    The Reclaim Party1047,6341.9%
    London Real Party1031,1111.2%
    Rejoin EU1028,0121.1%
    Count Binface Party1024,7751.0%
    Women`s Equality Party1021,1820.8%
    Let London Live1020,6040.8%
    Animal Welfare Party1016,8260.7%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)1014,3930.6%
    Heritage Party1011,0250.4%
    Social Democratic Party108,7640.3%
    Renew107,7740.3%
    The Burning Pink Party105,3050.2%
    London Mayoral Election 2021: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of LondonSadiq KhanLabour1,013,721

    Loading...