Psephology.AI

    Merseyside Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2012

    Merseyside Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2012 was held on 15 November 2012. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 6 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    15 November 2012
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    6
    Areas
    1
    Merseyside Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2012: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party1170,88456.2%
    Conservative Party1015,87012.6%
    Independent1014,37911.4%
    Liberal Democrats109,1927.3%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)108,7046.9%
    English Democrats107,1425.7%
    Merseyside Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2012: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside PoliceJane KennedyLabour70,884

    Loading...