Psephology.AI

    Norfolk Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016

    Norfolk Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016 was held on 5 May 2016. 2 seats were filled across 2 areas, from 12 candidates. Conservative Party won 2.

    Date
    5 May 2016
    Seats filled
    2
    Candidates
    12
    Areas
    2
    Norfolk Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Conservative Party2242,92827.8%
    The Labour Party2037,14124.0%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)2027,03017.5%
    Independent2025,52716.5%
    Liberal Democrats2012,8388.3%
    Green Party209,1875.9%
    Norfolk Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Norfolk ConstabularyLorne GreenConservative0
    Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk ConstabularyLorne GreenConservative42,928

    Loading...