Psephology.AI

    North Tyneside mayoral election 2025

    North Tyneside mayoral election 2025 was held on 1 May 2025. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 7 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    1 May 2025
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    7
    Areas
    1
    North Tyneside mayoral election 2025: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party1116,23030.2%
    Reform UK1015,78629.4%
    Conservative Party1011,01720.5%
    Green Party103,9807.4%
    Liberal Democrats103,4536.4%
    Independent203,2406.0%
    North Tyneside mayoral election 2025: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of North TynesideKaren Anne ClarkLabour16,230

    Loading...