Psephology.AI

    South Wales Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021

    South Wales Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021 was held on 6 May 2021. 2 seats were filled across 2 areas, from 12 candidates. The Labour Party won 2.

    Date
    6 May 2021
    Seats filled
    2
    Candidates
    12
    Areas
    2
    South Wales Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party22177,11041.0%
    Conservative Party20102,46523.7%
    Plaid Cymru1082,24619.0%
    Independent2037,1108.6%
    Liberal Democrats2019,9074.6%
    Propel2013,2633.1%
    Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales100—
    South Wales Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Police and Crime Commissioner for South WalesAlun MichaelLabour177,110
    South Wales PoliceAlun MichaelLabour0

    Loading...