Psephology.AI

    South Yorkshire Mayoral Election 2022

    South Yorkshire Mayoral Election 2022 was held on 5 May 2022. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 6 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    5 May 2022
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    6
    Areas
    1
    South Yorkshire Mayoral Election 2022: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party11112,51743.1%
    Conservative Party1043,12916.5%
    Yorkshire Party1034,85713.4%
    Green Party1032,32212.4%
    Liberal Democrats1028,09310.8%
    Social Democratic Party1010,1773.9%
    South Yorkshire Mayoral Election 2022: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of South YorkshireOliver James CoppardLabour112,517

    Loading...