Psephology.AI

    South Yorkshire (Sheffield City Region) Mayoral Election 2018

    South Yorkshire (Sheffield City Region) Mayoral Election 2018 was held on 3 May 2018. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 7 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    3 May 2018
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    7
    Areas
    1
    South Yorkshire (Sheffield City Region) Mayoral Election 2018: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party11122,63548.0%
    Conservative Party1037,73814.8%
    Liberal Democrats1027,14610.6%
    Yorkshire Party1022,3188.7%
    Green Party1020,3398.0%
    English Democrats1014,5475.7%
    South Yorkshire Save Our NHS1010,8374.2%
    South Yorkshire (Sheffield City Region) Mayoral Election 2018: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of the Barnsley, Doncaster, Rotherham and SheffieldDan JarvisLabour122,635

    Loading...