Psephology.AI

    Surrey Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2012

    Surrey Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2012 was held on 15 November 2012. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 6 candidates. Zero Tolerance Policing ex Chief won 1.

    Date
    15 November 2012
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    6
    Areas
    1
    Surrey Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2012: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Zero Tolerance Policing ex Chief1134,37826.1%
    Conservative Party1034,39126.1%
    Independent1026,29220.0%
    The Labour Party1017,38413.2%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)1010,6848.1%
    Liberal Democrats108,5036.5%
    Surrey Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2012: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey PoliceKevin HurleyZero Tolerance Policing ex Chief34,378

    Loading...