Psephology.AI

    Tower Hamlets mayoral election 2018

    Tower Hamlets mayoral election 2018 was held on 3 May 2018. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 7 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    3 May 2018
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    7
    Areas
    1
    Tower Hamlets mayoral election 2018: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party1137,61948.4%
    People's Alliance of Tower Hamlets1013,11316.9%
    Aspire1011,10914.3%
    Conservative Party106,1497.9%
    Liberal Democrats105,5987.2%
    Green Party103,3654.3%
    Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition107280.9%
    Tower Hamlets mayoral election 2018: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of Tower HamletsJohn BiggsLabour37,619

    Loading...