Psephology.AI

    Tower Hamlets mayoral election 2026

    Tower Hamlets mayoral election 2026 was held on 7 May 2026. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 9 candidates. Aspire won 1.

    Date
    7 May 2026
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    9
    Areas
    1
    Tower Hamlets mayoral election 2026: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Aspire1135,67938.8%
    The Labour Party1019,45421.1%
    Green Party1019,22320.9%
    Reform UK107,1537.8%
    Conservative Party103,8184.1%
    Tower Hamlets Independents103,1563.4%
    Liberal Democrats102,4212.6%
    Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition106380.7%
    Independent105240.6%
    Tower Hamlets mayoral election 2026: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of Tower HamletsLutfur RahmanAspire35,679

    Loading...