Psephology.AI

    UK General Election 14 Dec 1918

    UK General Election 14 Dec 1918 was held on 14 December 1918. 704 seats were filled across 686 areas, from 1,623 candidates. Unionist with Coalition Coupon won 298, Liberal with Coalition Coupon won 126 and Sinn Féin won 73.

    Date
    14 December 1918
    Seats filled
    704
    Candidates
    1,623
    Areas
    686
    UK General Election 14 Dec 1918: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Unionist with Coalition Coupon3242983,122,31828.9%
    Liberal with Coalition Coupon1441261,380,43412.8%
    Sinn Féin10273497,1124.6%
    The Labour Party362572,269,79321.0%
    Liberal Democrats266341,352,52412.5%
    Scottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon3630343,5353.2%
    Unionist4224363,7963.4%
    Irish Unionist3521260,8132.4%
    National Democratic and Labour with Coalition Coupon189156,8341.5%
    Irish Parliamentary556226,6662.1%
    Independent Labour243111,8201.0%
    Labour Unionist3330,3040.3%
    Independent452103,9831.0%
    National Party26294,3890.9%
    Independent Unionist17249,2900.5%
    Liberal (Local)11240,0490.4%
    Scottish Unionist3221,9390.2%
    Co-operative10157,7850.5%
    Independent Liberal9124,9850.2%
    Independent with Coalition Coupon1116,1580.1%
    National Socialist3111,0130.1%
    Independent Unionist with Coalition Coupon119,2740.1%
    Irish Nationalist218,2250.1%
    Labour with Coalition Coupon118,0680.1%
    Ulster Unionist Party111,4870.0%
    Speaker with Coalition Coupon110—
    Coalition Labour110—
    NFDDSS12026,9400.2%
    National Democratic and Labour8024,4970.2%
    National Farmers Union5015,9660.1%
    Belfast Labour Representation Committee4012,1640.1%
    Scottish Prohibition1010,4230.1%
    Independent Progressive Coalition109,8620.1%
    Highland Land League408,7500.1%
    Women's Party108,6140.1%
    British Socialist308,3940.1%
    Independent Democrat408,3510.1%
    Independent Nationalist608,1830.1%
    Socialist Labour307,5670.1%
    Seamen's107,2350.1%
    UK General Election 14 Dec 1918: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    AberavonJohn EdwardsLiberal with Coalition Coupon13,635
    AberdareCharles Butt StantonNational Democratic and Labour with Coalition Coupon22,824
    Aberdeen NorthFrank Herbert RoseIndependent Labour6,128
    Aberdeen SouthFrederick Charles ThomsonScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon10,625
    AbertilleryWilliam BraceLabour0
    AbingdonJohn Tyson WiganUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    AccringtonErnest GrayUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,808
    ActonHarry Ernest BrittainUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,671
    AldershotRoundell Cecil PalmerUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,755
    AltrinchamCollingwood George Clements HamiltonUnionist with Coalition Coupon20,421
    AngleseyOwen ThomasIndependent Labour9,038
    ArgyllshireWilliam SutherlandLiberal with Coalition Coupon11,970
    AshfordSamuel Strang SteelUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,258
    Ashton-under-LyneAlbert Henry StanleyUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,261
    AylesburyLionel Nathan de RothschildUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Ayr BoroughsGeorge YoungerScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon9,565
    Balham and TootingJohn Cuthbert Denison-PenderUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,405
    BanburyRhys Rhys WilliamsLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    BanffshireCharles Coupar BarrieLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    Barkston AshGeorge Richard Lane-FoxUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,365
    Barnard CastleJohn Edmund SwanLabour5,468
    BarnsleyJoseph WaltonLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    BarnstapleJohn Thomas Tudor ReesLiberal Democrats11,281
    Barrow in FurnessRobert Burton ChadwickUnionist12,608
    BasingstokeAuckland Campbell GeddesUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,218
    BassetlawWilliam Ellis Hume-WilliamsUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    BathCharles Talbot FoxcroftUnionist with Coalition Coupon15,605
    Batley and MorleyGerald Ashburner FranceLiberal with Coalition Coupon13,519
    Battersea NorthRichard MorrisLiberal with Coalition Coupon11,231
    Battersea SouthFrancis Richard Henry Penn CurzonUnionist with Coalition Coupon15,670
    BedfordFrederick George KellawayLiberal with Coalition Coupon10,933
    BedwelltyCharles EdwardsLabour11,730
    Belfast CromacWilliam Arthur LindsayIrish Unionist11,459
    Belfast DuncairnEdward Henry CarsonIrish Unionist11,637
    Belfast FallsJoseph DevlinIrish Parliamentary8,488
    Belfast OrmeauThomas MolesIrish Unionist7,460
    Belfast PottingerHerbert DixonIrish Unionist8,574
    Belfast ShankillSamuel McGuffinLabour Unionist11,840
    Belfast St Anne'sThomas Henry BurnLabour Unionist9,155
    Belfast VictoriaThompson DonaldLabour Unionist9,309
    Belfast WoodvaleRobert John LynnIrish Unionist12,232
    BelperJohn George HancockLiberal Democrats0
    Bermondsey WestHarold James GlanvilleLiberal (Local)4,260
    Berwick and HaddingtonJohn Deans HopeLiberal with Coalition Coupon8,584
    Berwick-upon-TweedFrancis Douglas BlakeLiberal Democrats6,721
    BewdleyStanley BaldwinUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    BilstonThomas Edgecumbe HickmanUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,343
    Birkenhead EastAlfred BiglandUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,012
    Birkenhead WestHenry Mulleneux GraysonUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,881
    Birmingham AstonEvelyn CecilUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,997
    Birmingham DeritendJohn William DennisUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,495
    Birmingham DuddestonEldred HallasNational Democratic and Labour with Coalition Coupon8,796
    Birmingham EdgbastonFrancis William LoweUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,565
    Birmingham ErdingtonArthur Herbert Drummond Ramsay Steel-MaitlandUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,678
    Birmingham HandsworthErnest Claude Meysey-ThompsonUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,019
    Birmingham King's NortonHerbert AustinUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,809
    Birmingham LadywoodArthur Neville ChamberlainUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,405
    Birmingham MoseleyHallewell RogersUnionist with Coalition Coupon16,161
    Birmingham SparkbrookLeopold Charles Maurice Stennett AmeryUnionist with Coalition Coupon15,225
    Birmingham WestJoseph Austen ChamberlainUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Birmingham YardleyAlfred Roger JephcottUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,960
    Bishop AucklandBenjamin Charles SpoorLabour10,060
    BlackburnHenry NormanLiberal with Coalition Coupon32,078
    BlackpoolAlbert Lindsay ParkinsonUnionist with Coalition Coupon15,818
    BlaydonWalter WaringLiberal with Coalition Coupon9,937
    BodminCharles Augustin HansonUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,228
    BoltonWilliam EdgeLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    BootleThomas RoydenUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,312
    BosworthHenry Duncan McLarenLiberal with Coalition Coupon12,545
    BothwellDavid Henderson MacDonaldScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon9,359
    BournemouthHenry Page CroftNational Party14,048
    Bow and BromleyReginald BlairUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,109
    Bradford CentralHenry Butler RatcliffeUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,434
    Bradford EastCharles Edgar LosebyNational Democratic and Labour with Coalition Coupon9,390
    Bradford NorthArchibald Boyd Boyd-CarpenterUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,042
    Bradford SouthFrancis Vernon WilleyUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,949
    Brecon and RadnorSidney RobinsonLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    Brentford and ChiswickWalter Grant Peterson MordenUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,077
    BridgwaterRobert Arthur SandersUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,587
    BriggCharles Wesley Weldon McLeanUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,310
    BrightonCharles Thomas-StanfordUnionist with Coalition Coupon32,561
    BrightonGeorge Clement TryonUnionist with Coalition Coupon32,958
    Bristol CentralThomas Walker Hobart InskipUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,232
    Bristol EastGeorge Bryant BrittonLiberal with Coalition Coupon9,434
    Bristol NorthEdwin Stanley GangeLiberal with Coalition Coupon11,400
    Bristol SouthWilliam Howell DaviesLiberal with Coalition Coupon13,761
    Bristol WestGeorge Abraham GibbsUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    BrixtonDavison DalzielUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,902
    BromleyHenry William ForsterUnionist with Coalition Coupon16,840
    BroxtoweGeorge Alfred SpencerLabour11,150
    BuckinghamGeorge Edward Wentworth BowyerUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,441
    BuckroseAlgernon Henry MoreingLiberal with Coalition Coupon9,310
    BurnleyDavid Daniel IrvingLabour15,217
    BurslemSamuel FinneyLabour7,474
    BurtonJohn GrettonUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    BuryCharles AinsworthUnionist10,043
    Bury St EdmundsWalter Edward GuinnessUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Bute and North AyrshireAylmer Gould Hunter-WestonScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon12,638
    Caernarvon BoroughsDavid Lloyd GeorgeLiberal with Coalition Coupon13,993
    CaernarvonshireCharles Edward BreeseLiberal with Coalition Coupon10,488
    CaerphillyAlfred OnionsLabour11,496
    Caithness and SutherlandRobert Leicester HarmsworthLiberal with Coalition Coupon6,769
    Camberwell NorthHenry Newton KnightsUnionist with Coalition Coupon6,010
    Camberwell North WestThomas James MacnamaraLiberal with Coalition Coupon6,986
    CamborneFrancis Dyke AclandLiberal Democrats7,078
    CambridgeEric Campbell GeddesUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,553
    Cambridge UniversityJoseph LarmorUnionist with Coalition Coupon1,891
    Cambridge UniversityJohn Frederick Peel RawlinsonUnionist with Coalition Coupon2,034
    CambridgeshireEdwin Samuel MontaguLiberal with Coalition Coupon12,497
    CannockJames ParkerLabour with Coalition Coupon8,068
    CanterburyRonald John McNeillUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,408
    Cardiff CentralJames Childs GouldUnionist8,542
    Cardiff EastWilliam Henry SeagerLiberal Democrats7,963
    Cardiff SouthJames Herbert CoryUnionist7,922
    CardiganshireMatthew Lewis Vaughan-DaviesLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    CarlisleWilliam Theodore CarrLiberal with Coalition Coupon9,511
    CarlowJames LennonSinn Féin0
    CarmarthenJohn HindsLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    Central Aberdeen and KincardineAlexander Theodore GordonScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon6,546
    Central Kingston upon HullMark SykesUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,805
    Central Newcastle upon TyneGeorge RenwickUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,414
    ChathamJohn Theodore Cuthbert Moore-BrabazonUnionist11,454
    ChelmsfordErnest George PretymanUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,217
    ChelseaSamuel HoareUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,159
    CheltenhamJames Tynte Agg-GardnerUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,602
    ChertseyDonald MacmasterUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,531
    Chester-le-StreetJohn Wilkinson TaylorLabour0
    ChesterfieldBarnet KenyonLiberal Democrats0
    ChichesterEdmund TalbotUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,491
    ChippenhamGeorge TerrellUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,786
    ChislehurstAlfred Waldron SmithersUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,314
    ChorleyDouglas Hewitt HackingUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,059
    Cirencester and TewkesburyThomas DaviesUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,171
    City of ChesterOwen Cosby PhilippsUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,043
    City of LondonFrederick George BanburyUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    City of LondonArthur James BalfourUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Clackmannan and East StirlingshireRalph George Campbell GlynScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon6,771
    ClaphamArthur Philip Du CrosUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,776
    Clay CrossThomas Tucker BroadLiberal with Coalition Coupon7,987
    ClevelandPark GoffUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,701
    ClitheroeAlfred DaviesLabour9,578
    CoatbridgeArthur Louis Hamilton BuchananScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon13,188
    ColchesterWorthington Laming Worthington-EvansUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,186
    Colne ValleyFrederick William MallalieuLiberal with Coalition Coupon13,541
    Combined English UniversitiesJohn Atkinson HobsonLabour366
    Combined English UniversitiesHerbert Albert Laurens FisherLiberal with Coalition Coupon959
    Combined Scottish UniversitiesWilliam Watson CheyneScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon3,719
    Combined Scottish UniversitiesHenry CraikScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon3,286
    Combined Scottish UniversitiesDugald McCoig CowanLiberal with Coalition Coupon3,499
    ConsettAneurin WilliamsLiberal Democrats7,576
    Cork CityJames Joseph WalshSinn Féin20,801
    Cork CityLiam de RóisteSinn Féin20,506
    County LouthHenry Langton BrackenburyUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,055
    County LouthJohn Joseph O'KellySinn Féin10,770
    County WaterfordWilliam Archer RedmondIrish Parliamentary4,915
    County WaterfordCathal BrughaSinn Féin12,890
    CoventryEdward ManvilleUnionist with Coalition Coupon17,380
    CreweJoseph DaviesLiberal with Coalition Coupon13,392
    Croydon NorthGeorge Oldroyd BorwickUnionist with Coalition Coupon16,520
    Croydon SouthIan Zachary MalcolmUnionist with Coalition Coupon17,813
    Cumberland NorthChristopher William LowtherUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    DarlingtonHerbert Pike PeaseUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,951
    DartfordJames RowlandsLiberal with Coalition Coupon15,626
    DarwenJohn RutherfordUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,014
    DaventryEdward Algernon FitzRoyUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,176
    DenbighDavid DaviesLiberal with Coalition Coupon14,773
    DeptfordCharles William BowermanLabour14,073
    DerbyJames Henry ThomasLabour25,145
    DerbyAlbert GreenUnionist14,920
    DevizesWilliam Cory Heward BellUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,512
    DewsburyEmil William PickeringUnionist with Coalition Coupon7,853
    Don ValleyJames WaltonNational Democratic and Labour with Coalition Coupon6,095
    DoncasterReginald NicholsonLiberal with Coalition Coupon15,431
    DoverVere Brabazon PonsonbyUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,249
    Dublin ClontarfRichard James MulcahySinn Féin5,974
    Dublin College GreenSeán Thomas O'KellySinn Féin9,662
    Dublin HarbourPhilip ShanahanSinn Féin7,708
    Dublin PembrokeDesmond FitzgeraldSinn Féin6,114
    Dublin RathminesMaurice Edward DockrellIrish Unionist7,400
    Dublin St James'sJoseph McGrathSinn Féin6,256
    Dublin St Michan'sMichael StainesSinn Féin7,553
    Dublin St Patrick'sConstance Georgine de MarkieviczSinn Féin7,835
    Dublin St Stephen's GreenThomas KellySinn Féin8,461
    Dublin UniversityRobert Henry WoodsIndependent Unionist793
    Dublin UniversityArthur Warren SamuelsIrish Unionist1,273
    DudleyArthur Sackville Trevor Griffith-BoscawenUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,126
    DulwichFrederick HallUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,039
    Dumbarton BoroughsJohn TaylorLiberal with Coalition Coupon11,734
    DumfriesshireWilliam MurrayScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon13,345
    DunbartonshireWilliam Hannay RaeburnScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon12,765
    DundeeWinston Leonard Spencer ChurchillLiberal with Coalition Coupon25,788
    Dunfermline BoroughsJohn WallaceLiberal with Coalition Coupon6,886
    DurhamJohn Waller HillsUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,027
    EalingHerbert NieldUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,710
    East Aberdeen and KincardineWilliam Henry CowanLiberal with Coalition Coupon4,430
    East AntrimRobert Chaine Alexander McCalmontIrish Unionist15,206
    East CavanArthur GriffithSinn Féin0
    East ClareÉamon de ValeraSinn Féin0
    East CorkDavid Rice KentSinn Féin0
    East DonegalEdward Joseph KellyIrish Parliamentary7,596
    East DorsetFrederick Edward GuestLiberal with Coalition Coupon11,944
    East DownDavid Douglas ReidIrish Unionist6,007
    East FifeAlexander SprotScottish Unionist8,996
    East FulhamHenry George NorrisUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,242
    East GalwayLiam William Joseph MellowsSinn Féin0
    East GrinsteadHenry Strother CautleyUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,584
    East Ham NorthJohn Henry BethellLiberal with Coalition Coupon9,436
    East Ham SouthAllen Clement EdwardsNational Democratic and Labour with Coalition Coupon7,972
    East KerryPiaras BéaslaíSinn Féin0
    East Kingston upon HullCharles Kenneth MurchisonUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,566
    East LimerickRichard Francis HayesSinn Féin12,750
    East MayoÉamon de ValeraSinn Féin8,975
    East MiddlesbroughPenry WilliamsLiberal Democrats8,470
    East Newcastle upon TyneHarry BarnesLiberal with Coalition Coupon8,682
    East NorfolkMichael FalconUnionist with Coalition Coupon7,030
    East RenfrewshireJoseph JohnstoneLiberal with Coalition Coupon13,107
    East SurreyStuart Auchincloss CoatsUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,795
    East TipperaryPierce McCanSinn Féin7,487
    East WalthamstowLouis Stanley JohnsonUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,992
    East WicklowSeán Redmond EtchinghamSinn Féin5,916
    East WolverhamptonGeorge Rennie ThorneLiberal Democrats7,660
    EastbourneRupert Sackville GwynneUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,357
    Ebbw ValeThomas RichardsLabour0
    EcclesMarshall StevensUnionist with Coalition Coupon15,821
    EddisburyHarry BarnstonUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Edinburgh CentralWilliam GrahamLabour7,161
    Edinburgh EastJames Myles HoggeLiberal Democrats8,460
    Edinburgh NorthJames Avon ClydeScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon11,879
    Edinburgh SouthCharles MurrayScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon14,874
    Edinburgh WestJohn Gordon JamesonScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon9,172
    EdmontonAlfred WarrenUnionist with Coalition Coupon6,891
    EllandGeorge Taylor RamsdenUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,917
    EnfieldHenry Ferryman BowlesUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,290
    EppingRichard Beale ColvinUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,668
    EpsomGeorge Rowland BladesUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,556
    EveshamBolton Meredith Eyres-MonsellUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,479
    ExeterRobert Hunt Stapylton Dudley Lydston NewmanUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,524
    EyeAlexander Lyle-SamuelLiberal with Coalition Coupon10,072
    FarehamJohn Humphrey DavidsonUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    FarnhamArthur Michael SamuelUnionist with Coalition Coupon7,558
    FarnworthEdward BagleyUnionist10,237
    FavershamGranville WhelerUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,826
    FinchleyJohn Robert Pretyman NewmanUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,849
    FinsburyMartin Archer-SheeUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,782
    FlintshireThomas Henry ParryLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    Forest of DeanJames WignallLabour9,731
    ForfarshireWilliam Thomas ShawScottish Unionist5,697
    FromePercy Angier HurdUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,118
    FyldeWilfrid William AshleyUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,670
    GainsboroughJohn Elsdale MolsonUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,634
    GallowayGilbert McMickingLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    Galway ConnemaraPádraic Ó MáilleSinn Féin11,754
    GatesheadHerbert Conyers SurteesUnionist with Coalition Coupon17,215
    GillinghamGerald Fitzroy HohlerUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,455
    Glasgow BridgetonAlexander MacCallum ScottLiberal with Coalition Coupon10,887
    Glasgow CamlachieHalford John MackinderScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon13,645
    Glasgow CathcartJohn William PrattLiberal with Coalition Coupon16,310
    Glasgow CentralAndrew Bonar LawScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon17,653
    Glasgow GorbalsGeorge Nicoll BarnesIndependent Labour14,247
    Glasgow GovanNeil MacleanLabour9,577
    Glasgow HillheadRobert Stevenson HorneScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon12,803
    Glasgow KelvingroveJohn Mackintosh MacLeodScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon13,648
    Glasgow MaryhillWilliam Mitchell-ThomsonScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon11,913
    Glasgow PartickRobert BalfourLiberal with Coalition Coupon12,156
    Glasgow PollokJohn GilmourScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Glasgow ShettlestonThomas Benjamin Stratton AdairScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon9,901
    Glasgow SpringburnFrederick Alexander MacquistenScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon10,786
    Glasgow St RolloxGideon MurrayScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon10,844
    Glasgow TradestonVivian Leonard HendersonScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon12,250
    GloucesterJames BrutonUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,470
    GowerJohnathan WilliamsLabour10,109
    GranthamEdmund RoydsUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,972
    GravesendAlexander RichardsonUnionist with Coalition Coupon7,841
    Great GrimsbyThomas George TicklerUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,688
    Great YarmouthArthur FellUnionist with Coalition Coupon6,741
    GreenockGodfrey Pattison CollinsLiberal Democrats10,933
    GreenwichIon Hamilton BennUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,576
    GuildfordWilliam Edgar HorneUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,149
    Hackney CentralWilliam James Uglow WoolcockLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    Hackney NorthWalter Raymond GreeneUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,873
    Hackney SouthHoratio William BottomleyIndependent11,145
    HalifaxJohn Henry WhitleyLiberal with Coalition Coupon22,136
    HamiltonDuncan Macgregor GrahamLabour6,988
    HampsteadGeorge BalfourUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,393
    HanleyJames Andrew SeddonNational Democratic and Labour with Coalition Coupon8,032
    HarboroughKeith Alexander FraserUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,465
    HarrowOswald Ernald MosleyUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,959
    HarwichHarry Kottingham NewtonUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,261
    HastingsLaurance LyonUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,210
    Hemel HempsteadGustavus Arthur TalbotUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,070
    HemsworthJohn GuestLabour8,102
    HendonPhilip Lloyd-GraemeUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,431
    HenleyReginald TerrellUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,757
    HerefordCharles Thornton PulleyUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,680
    HertfordNoel Pemberton BillingIndependent9,628
    HexhamDouglas Clifton BrownUnionist with Coalition Coupon7,763
    Heywood and RadcliffeAlbert Holden IllingworthLiberal with Coalition Coupon14,250
    High PeakSamuel Hill Hill-WoodUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,118
    HitchinEdgar Algernon Robert Gascoyne CecilUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,828
    HolbornJames Farquharson RemnantUnionist with Coalition Coupon6,874
    HoldernessArthur Stanley WilsonUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,387
    Holland with BostonWilliam Stapleton RoyceLabour8,788
    HonitonArthur Clive Morrison-BellUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    HorncastleWilliam Ernest George Archibald WeigallUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,826
    HornseyWilliam Kennedy JonesUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Horsham and WorthingEdward TurnourUnionist with Coalition Coupon15,644
    Houghton-le-SpringRobin RichardsonLabour7,315
    HowdenshireFrancis Stanley JacksonUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,023
    HuddersfieldCharles SykesLiberal with Coalition Coupon15,234
    HuntingdonshireOliver Stillingfleet Locker-LampsonUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,760
    HythePhilip Albert Gustave David SassoonUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,819
    IlfordWilliam Peter GriggsUnionist with Coalition Coupon15,870
    IlkestonJohn Edward Bernard SeelyLiberal with Coalition Coupon9,660
    InceSamuel WalshLabour14,882
    InvernessThomas Brash MorisonLiberal with Coalition Coupon7,991
    IpswichFrancis John Childs GanzoniUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,553
    Isle of ElyColin Reith CooteLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    Isle of ThanetNorman Carlyle CraigUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Isle of WightDouglas Bernard HallUnionist with Coalition Coupon16,274
    Islington EastAlfred Baldwin RaperUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,352
    Islington NorthNewton James MooreUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,183
    Islington SouthCharles HighamUnionist6,885
    Islington WestGeorge Samuel ElliottUnionist with Coalition Coupon4,996
    JarrowGodfrey Mark PalmerLiberal with Coalition Coupon12,544
    KeighleyRobert CloughUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,820
    KenningtonHenry George PurchaseLiberal with Coalition Coupon4,705
    Kensington NorthAlan Hughes BurgoyneUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,176
    Kensington SouthWilliam Henry DavisonUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,693
    KetteringAlfred Edward WatersonCo-operative10,299
    KidderminsterEric Ayshford KnightUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,497
    KilmarnockAlexander ShawLiberal with Coalition Coupon13,568
    King's CountyPatrick McCartanSinn Féin0
    King's LynnNeville Paul JodrellUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,146
    Kingston upon ThamesJohn Gordon Drummond CampbellUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,596
    KingswinfordCharles Henry SitchLabour10,397
    Kinross and Western PerthshireJames GardinerLiberal Democrats7,579
    Kirkcaldy BoroughsJames Henry DalzielLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    KnutsfordAlan John SykesUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Lambeth NorthFrank BriantLiberal Democrats7,326
    LanarkWalter Elliot ElliotScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon12,976
    LancasterArchibald HunterUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,403
    Leeds CentralRobert ArmitageLiberal with Coalition Coupon11,474
    Leeds NorthAlexander Charles FarquharsonLiberal with Coalition Coupon13,863
    Leeds North EastJohn Dearman BirchallUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,450
    Leeds SouthWilliam MiddlebrookLiberal with Coalition Coupon10,609
    Leeds South EastJames O'GradyLabour0
    Leeds WestJohn MurrayLiberal with Coalition Coupon12,642
    LeekWilliam BromfieldLabour10,510
    Leicester EastGordon HewartLiberal with Coalition Coupon18,024
    Leicester SouthThomas Andrew BlaneUnionist with Coalition Coupon18,498
    Leicester WestJoseph Frederick GreenNational Democratic and Labour with Coalition Coupon20,570
    LeighPeter Wilson RaffanLiberal Democrats12,892
    LeithWilliam Wedgwood BennLiberal Democrats10,338
    LeitrimJames Nicholas DolanSinn Féin17,711
    LeominsterCharles Lionel Atkins Ward-JacksonUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,308
    LewesWilliam Robert CampionUnionist with Coalition Coupon7,792
    Lewisham EastAssheton PownallUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Lewisham WestEdward Feetham CoatesUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Leyton EastCecil John L'Estrange MaloneLiberal with Coalition Coupon4,319
    Leyton WestHarry WrightsonUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,956
    LichfieldThomas Courtenay Theydon WarnerLiberal with Coalition Coupon9,677
    LimehouseWilliam PearceLiberal with Coalition Coupon5,860
    Limerick CityMichael ColivetSinn Féin0
    LincolnAlfred Thomas DaviesUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,114
    LinlithgowshireJames KiddScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon12,898
    Liverpool East ToxtethJames Stuart RankinUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Liverpool Edge HillWilliam Watson RutherfordUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,832
    Liverpool EvertonJohn Sutherland Harmood-BannerUnionist with Coalition Coupon6,370
    Liverpool ExchangeLeslie Frederic ScottUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,286
    Liverpool FairfieldBenn Jack Brunel CohenUnionist7,698
    Liverpool KirkdaleJohn de Fonblanque PennefatherUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,380
    Liverpool ScotlandThomas Power O'ConnorIrish Nationalist0
    Liverpool WaltonHarry Warden Stanley ChilcottUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,457
    Liverpool WavertreeNathan RawUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,326
    Liverpool West DerbyFrederick Edwin SmithUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,622
    Liverpool West ToxtethRobert Paterson HoustonUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,083
    Llandaff and BarryWilliam CopeUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,307
    LlanellyJosiah Towyn JonesLiberal with Coalition Coupon16,344
    London UniversityPhilip MagnusUnionist with Coalition Coupon2,810
    Londonderry CityEóin MacNeillSinn Féin7,335
    LongfordJoseph McGuinnessSinn Féin11,122
    LonsdaleClaude William Henry LowtherUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,662
    LoughboroughOscar Montague GuestLiberal with Coalition Coupon11,918
    LowestoftEdward BeauchampLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    LudlowBeville StanierUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    LutonCecil Bisshopp HarmsworthLiberal with Coalition Coupon13,501
    MacclesfieldJohn Rumney RemerUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,277
    MaidstoneCarlyon BellairsUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,931
    MaldonJames Fortescue FlanneryUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,138
    Manchester ArdwickAugustine HailwoodUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,641
    Manchester BlackleyWilliam James Harold BriggsUnionist7,997
    Manchester ClaytonEdward HopkinsonUnionist12,285
    Manchester ExchangeJohn Scurrah RandlesUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,290
    Manchester GortonJohn HodgeLabour13,047
    Manchester HulmeJoseph NallUnionist10,895
    Manchester Moss SideGerald Berkeley HurstUnionist10,621
    Manchester PlattingJohn Robert ClynesLabour0
    Manchester RusholmeRobert Burdon StokerUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,447
    Manchester WithingtonAlfred Deakin CarterUnionist11,677
    MansfieldWilliam CarterLabour8,957
    MeltonCharles Edward YateUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    MerionethHenry Haydn JonesLiberal Democrats0
    MerthyrEdgar Rees JonesLiberal with Coalition Coupon14,127
    Mid AntrimRobert William Hugh O'NeillIrish Unionist10,711
    Mid ArmaghJames Rolston LonsdaleIrish Unionist8,431
    Mid BedfordshireMaximilian Gowran TownleyUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,073
    Mid CorkTerence James MacSwineySinn Féin0
    Mid DownJames CraigIrish Unionist10,639
    Mid TipperarySéamus Aloysius BurkeSinn Féin0
    Middleton and PrestwichWilliam Ryland Dent AdkinsLiberal with Coalition Coupon14,831
    Midlothian and Peebles NorthernJohn Augustus HopeScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon7,762
    Mile EndWalter Reuben PrestonUnionist with Coalition Coupon6,025
    MitchamThomas Cato WorsfoldUnionist with Coalition Coupon7,651
    MonmouthCharles Leolin Forestier-WalkerUnionist9,164
    MontgomeryDavid DaviesLiberal Democrats0
    Montrose BoroughsJohn Leng SturrockLiberal with Coalition Coupon9,309
    Moray and NairnArchibald WilliamsonLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    MorpethJohn CairnsLabour7,677
    MossleyAustin HopkinsonIndependent with Coalition Coupon16,158
    MotherwellRobert Frederick William Robertson NelsonScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon6,972
    National University of IrelandEóin MacNeillSinn Féin1,644
    NeathJohn EdwardsLiberal with Coalition Coupon17,818
    Nelson and ColneAlbert Victor SmithLabour14,075
    New Forest and ChristchurchWalter Frank PerkinsUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    NewarkJohn Ralph StarkeyUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    NewburyWilliam Arthur MountUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Newcastle-under-LymeJosiah Clement WedgwoodIndependent Liberal0
    NewportLewis HaslamLiberal with Coalition Coupon14,080
    NewtonRobin YoungLabour9,808
    NormantonFrederick HallLabour0
    North AntrimPeter Kerr Kerr-SmileyIrish Unionist9,621
    North ArmaghWilliam James AllenIrish Unionist10,239
    North CorkPatrick O'KeeffeSinn Féin0
    North CornwallGeorge Croydon MarksLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    North County DublinFrank LawlessSinn Féin9,138
    North DonegalJoseph O'DohertySinn Féin7,003
    North DorsetWilliam Philip ColfoxUnionist with Coalition Coupon7,532
    North DownThomas Watters BrownIrish Unionist9,200
    North East Bethnal GreenEdwin Andrew CornallLiberal with Coalition Coupon4,448
    North East CorkThomas HunterSinn Féin0
    North East DerbyshireJoseph Stanley HolmesLiberal Democrats6,117
    North East TyroneThomas James Stanislaus HarbisonIrish Parliamentary11,605
    North FermanaghEdward Mervyn ArchdaleIrish Unionist6,768
    North GalwayBryan CusackSinn Féin8,896
    North HammersmithHenry ForemanUnionist with Coalition Coupon5,785
    North KerryJames CrowleySinn Féin0
    North KildareDomhnall Ua BuachallaSinn Féin5,979
    North KilkennyWilliam Thomas CosgraveSinn Féin0
    North LanarkshireRobert McLarenScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon7,175
    North LondonderryHugh Alfred AndersonIrish Unionist10,530
    North MayoJohn CrowleySinn Féin7,429
    North MeathLiam William Joseph MellowsSinn Féin6,982
    North MonaghanEarnán de BlaghdSinn Féin6,842
    North Newcastle upon TyneNicholas Grattan-DoyleUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,347
    North NorfolkHenry Douglas KingIndependent Unionist with Coalition Coupon9,274
    North RoscommonGeorge Noble PlunkettSinn Féin0
    North SligoJohn Joseph ClancySinn Féin9,030
    North TipperaryJoseph MacDonaghSinn Féin0
    North West Kingston upon HullAlbert Lambert WardUnionist10,898
    North West TyroneArthur GriffithSinn Féin10,442
    North WexfordRoger SweetmanSinn Féin10,162
    NorthamptonCharles Albert McCurdyLiberal with Coalition Coupon18,010
    NorthwichHarry DewhurstUnionist with Coalition Coupon15,444
    NorwichEdward Hilton YoungLiberal Democrats25,555
    NorwichGeorge Henry RobertsLabour26,642
    NorwoodHarry Simon SamuelUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,848
    Nottingham CentralAlbert Reuben AtkeyUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,552
    Nottingham EastJohn David ReesUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,549
    Nottingham SouthHenry Cavendish-BentinckUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,881
    Nottingham WestArthur HaydayLabour7,286
    NuneatonHenry MaddocksUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,198
    OgmoreVernon HartshornLabour0
    OldhamEdmund Robert Bartley-DennissUnionist with Coalition Coupon26,568
    OldhamAndrew William BartonLiberal with Coalition Coupon26,254
    Orkney and ShetlandJohn Cathcart WasonLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    OrmskirkJames BellLabour6,545
    OswestryWilliam Clive BridgemanUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,276
    OxfordJohn Arthur Ransome MarriottUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,805
    Oxford UniversityRowland Edmund ProtheroUnionist with Coalition Coupon1,716
    Oxford UniversityHugh Richard Heathcote Gascoyne-CecilUnionist with Coalition Coupon2,771
    Paddington NorthWilliam George PerringUnionist with Coalition Coupon5,759
    Paddington SouthHenry Percy HarrisUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    PaisleyJohn Mills McCallumLiberal Democrats7,542
    PeckhamAlbion Henry Herbert RichardsonLiberal with Coalition Coupon8,764
    Peebles and South MidlothianDonald MacleanLiberal Democrats7,429
    PembrokeshireEvan Davies JonesLiberal with Coalition Coupon19,200
    PenistoneSydney ArnoldLiberal Democrats7,338
    Penrith and CockermouthJames William LowtherSpeaker with Coalition Coupon0
    Penryn and FalmouthEdward NichollUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,050
    PerthWilliam YoungLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    PeterboroughHenry Leonard Campbell BrasseyUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,516
    PetersfieldWilliam Graham NicholsonUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,730
    PlaistowWilliam James ThorneLabour12,156
    Plymouth DevonportClement Kinloch-CookeUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,240
    Plymouth DrakeArthur Shirley BennUnionist with Coalition Coupon17,188
    Plymouth SuttonWaldorf AstorUnionist with Coalition Coupon17,091
    PontefractJoseph Compton-RickettLiberal with Coalition Coupon8,561
    PontypoolThomas GriffithsLabour8,438
    PontypriddThomas Arthew LewisLiberal with Coalition Coupon13,327
    Poplar SouthAlfred William YeoLiberal with Coalition Coupon8,571
    Portsmouth CentralThomas Arthur BramsdonLiberal Democrats10,929
    Portsmouth NorthBertram Godfray FalleUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,427
    Portsmouth SouthHerbert Robin CayzerUnionist with Coalition Coupon15,842
    PrestonThomas ShawLabour19,213
    PrestonGeorge Frederick StanleyUnionist with Coalition Coupon18,970
    Pudsey and OtleyArthur Rhys BarrandLiberal with Coalition Coupon13,860
    PutneySamuel SamuelUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,677
    Queen's CountyKevin Christoper O'HigginsSinn Féin13,452
    Queen's University of BelfastWilliam WhitlaUlster Unionist Party1,487
    ReadingLeslie Orme WilsonUnionist with Coalition Coupon15,204
    ReigateGeorge Kynaston CockerillUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Rhondda EastDavid MorganLabour0
    Rhondda WestWilliam AbrahamLabour0
    Richmond (Surrey)Clifford Blackburn EdgarUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,364
    Richmond (Yorks)Murrough John WilsonUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,857
    RiponEdward Frederick Lindley WoodUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    RochdaleAlfred Joseph LawUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,299
    RomfordAlbert Edward MartinLiberal with Coalition Coupon10,300
    Ross and CromartyJames Ian Stewart MacphersonLiberal with Coalition Coupon8,358
    RossendaleRobert WaddingtonUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,907
    Rother ValleyThomas GrundyLabour9,917
    RotherhamFrederic Arthur KelleyUnionist11,473
    RotherhitheJohn Rolleston Lort-WilliamsUnionist with Coalition Coupon5,639
    RothwellWilliam LunnLabour9,998
    Roxburgh and SelkirkRobert MunroLiberal with Coalition Coupon13,043
    RoytonWilfrid Hart SugdenUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,434
    RugbyJohn Lawrence BairdUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,325
    RushcliffeHenry Bucknall BettertonUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,848
    RutherglenAdam Keir RodgerLiberal with Coalition Coupon12,641
    Rutland and StamfordClaud Heathcote-Drummond WilloughbyUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,838
    RyeGeorge Loyd CourthopeUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,378
    Saffron WaldenArthur Cecil Tyrrell BeckLiberal with Coalition Coupon10,628
    Salford NorthBenjamin TillettLabour12,079
    Salford SouthClement Anderson Montague-BarlowUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,265
    Salford WestFrederick Wolfe AstburyUnionist9,478
    SalisburyHugh MorrisonUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,168
    Scarborough and WhitbyWilliam Gervase BeckettUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,764
    SeahamEvan HaywardLiberal Democrats12,754
    SedgefieldRowland BurdonUnionist with Coalition Coupon6,627
    SevenoaksThomas Jewell BennettUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,650
    Sheffield AttercliffeThomas Worrall CaseyLiberal with Coalition Coupon12,308
    Sheffield BrightsideJohn Tudor WaltersLiberal with Coalition Coupon12,164
    Sheffield CentralJames Fitzalan HopeUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,361
    Sheffield EcclesallSamuel RobertsUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Sheffield HallamDouglas VickersUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Sheffield HillsboroughArthur NealLiberal with Coalition Coupon11,171
    Sheffield ParkHenry Kenyon StephensonLiberal with Coalition Coupon12,339
    ShipleyHenry Norman RaeLiberal with Coalition Coupon16,700
    ShoreditchChristopher AddisonLiberal with Coalition Coupon9,532
    ShrewsburyGeorge Butler LloydUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,826
    SilvertownJohn Joseph JonesNational Socialist6,971
    SkiptonRichard Foulis RoundellUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,599
    SmethwickJohn DavisonLabour9,389
    South AntrimCharles Curtis CraigIrish Unionist13,270
    South ArmaghPatrick DonnellyIrish Parliamentary4,345
    South AyrshireJames BrownLabour6,358
    South CorkMichael CollinsSinn Féin0
    South County DublinGeorge Gavan DuffySinn Féin5,133
    South DerbyshireHenry Holman GregoryLiberal with Coalition Coupon15,504
    South DonegalPeter Joseph WardSinn Féin5,787
    South DorsetAngus Valdemar HambroUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,175
    South DownJeremiah McVeaghIrish Parliamentary8,756
    South East CorkDiarmuid LynchSinn Féin0
    South East EssexFrank HilderUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,703
    South FermanaghSeán O'MahonySinn Féin6,673
    South GalwayFrank FahySinn Féin10,621
    South HammersmithWilliam James BullUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,592
    South KerryFionán LynchSinn Féin0
    South KildareArthur O'ConnorSinn Féin7,104
    South KilkennyJames O'MaraSinn Féin8,685
    South LondonderryDenis Stanislaus HenryIrish Unionist8,942
    South MayoWilliam SearsSinn Féin0
    South MeathÉamon Ó DúgáinSinn Féin6,371
    South MoltonGeorge LambertLiberal Democrats10,424
    South MonaghanSeán Mac an tSaoiSinn Féin7,524
    South NorfolkWilliam Hepburn Cozens-HardyLiberal Democrats11,755
    South RoscommonHenry James BolandSinn Féin10,685
    South ShieldsJoseph Havelock WilsonLiberal with Coalition Coupon19,514
    South SligoAlexander McCabeSinn Féin9,113
    South TipperaryPatrick James MoloneySinn Féin8,744
    South TyroneWilliam CooteIrish Unionist10,616
    South West Bethnal GreenMatthew Richard Henry WilsonUnionist with Coalition Coupon4,240
    South West Kingston upon HullCyril Fullard EntwistleLiberal Democrats6,724
    South West NorfolkRichard WinfreyLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    South WexfordJames RyanSinn Féin8,729
    SouthamptonIvor PhilippsLiberal with Coalition Coupon26,884
    SouthamptonWilliam Dudley WardLiberal with Coalition Coupon16,843
    Southend-on-SeaRupert Edward Cecil Lee GuinnessUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,392
    SouthportGodfrey Dalrymple Dalrymple-WhiteUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,707
    Southwark CentralJames Daniel GilbertLiberal with Coalition Coupon8,060
    Southwark NorthEdward Anthony StraussLiberal with Coalition Coupon4,254
    Southwark South EastJames Arthur DawesLiberal with Coalition Coupon7,208
    SowerbyRobert Hewitt BarkerIndependent Unionist8,287
    SpelthornePhilip Edward PilditchUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,423
    Spen ValleyThomas Palmer WhittakerLiberal with Coalition Coupon10,664
    SpennymoorSamuel GalbraithLiberal Democrats9,443
    St AlbansHildred CarlileUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    St HelensJames Edward SextonLabour15,583
    St IvesClifford John CoryLiberal with Coalition Coupon8,659
    St MaryleboneSamuel Edward ScottUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    St Pancras NorthJohn William LordenUnionist with Coalition Coupon7,260
    St Pancras South EastJohn Wells Wainwright HopkinsUnionist4,884
    St Pancras South WestRichard Whieldon BarnettUnionist with Coalition Coupon7,119
    StaffordWilliam George Arthur Ormsby-GoreUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,304
    Stalybridge and HydeJohn WoodUnionist13,462
    Stirling and FalkirkJohn Archibald Murray MacdonaldLiberal Democrats9,350
    StockportGeorge James WardleCoalition Labour0
    StockportSpencer Leigh HughesLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    Stockton-on-TeesJohn Betrand WatsonLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    StokeJohn WardLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    Stoke NewingtonGeorge William Henry JonesUnionist with Coalition Coupon5,918
    StoneSmith Hill ChildUnionist with Coalition Coupon7,568
    StourbridgeJohn William WilsonLiberal Democrats8,920
    StratfordCharles Ernest Leonard LyleUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,498
    StreathamWilliam Lane MitchellUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,457
    StretfordThomas RobinsonLiberal with Coalition Coupon17,161
    StroudRobert Ashton ListerLiberal with Coalition Coupon12,734
    SudburyStephen Goodwin HowardLiberal Democrats6,656
    SunderlandHamar GreenwoodLiberal with Coalition Coupon27,646
    SunderlandRalph Milbanke HudsonUnionist25,698
    Swansea EastThomas Jeremiah WilliamsLiberal with Coalition Coupon11,071
    Swansea WestAlfred Moritz MondLiberal with Coalition Coupon8,579
    SwindonFrederick William YoungUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,180
    TamworthHenry Wilson-FoxUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    TauntonDennis Fortescue BolesUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,619
    TavistockCharles WilliamsUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,157
    The HartlepoolsWilliam George Howard GrittenUnionist13,003
    The WrekinCharles Solomon HenryLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    Thirsk and MaltonEdmund Russborough TurtonUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,656
    ThornburyAthelstan RendallLiberal with Coalition Coupon9,999
    TivertonCharles Robert Sydenham CarewUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,598
    TonbridgeHerbert Henry Spender-ClayUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,622
    TorquayCharles Rosdew BurnUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,068
    TotnesFrancis Bingham MildmayUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,680
    Tottenham NorthWilliam Henry PrescottUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,891
    Tottenham SouthPatrick Bernard MaloneUnionist6,632
    TwickenhamWilliam Joynson-HicksUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,015
    TynemouthCharles PercyUnionist with Coalition Coupon5,883
    University of WalesJohn Herbert LewisLiberal with Coalition Coupon739
    UptonErnest Edward WildUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,813
    UxbridgeSidney Cornwallis PeelUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,814
    WakefieldEdward Allen BrothertonUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,128
    WallaseyBouveir McDonaldUnionist with Coalition Coupon14,633
    WallsendMatthew Turnbull SimmNational Democratic and Labour with Coalition Coupon10,246
    WalsallRichard Ashmole CooperNational Party14,491
    Wandsworth CentralJohn Norton-GriffithsUnionist7,771
    WansbeckRobert MasonLiberal with Coalition Coupon14,065
    WarringtonHarold SmithUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,403
    Warwick and LeamingtonErnest Murray PollockUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    WaterlooAlbert BuckleyUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,255
    WatfordDennis Henry HerbertUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,155
    WednesburyAlfred ShortLabour11,341
    WellingboroughWalter SmithLabour10,290
    WellsHarry GreerUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,786
    WentworthGeorge Henry HirstLabour13,029
    West Aberdeen and KincardineArthur Cecil MurrayLiberal with Coalition Coupon0
    West BromwichFrederick Owen RobertsLabour11,572
    West CavanPeter Paul GalliganSinn Féin0
    West ClareBrian O'HigginsSinn Féin0
    West CorkSéan HayesSinn Féin0
    West DerbyshireCharles Frederick WhiteLiberal Democrats10,752
    West DonegalJoseph Aloysius SweeneySinn Féin6,712
    West DorsetRobert WilliamsUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    West DownDaniel Martin WilsonIrish Unionist10,559
    West FifeWilliam AdamsonLabour10,664
    West FulhamCyril Stephen CobbUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,182
    West KerryAustin StackSinn Féin0
    West LimerickCornelius CollinsSinn Féin0
    West MayoJoseph MacBrideSinn Féin10,195
    West MiddlesbroughWalter Trevelyan ThomsonLiberal Democrats10,958
    West Newcastle upon TyneEdward ShorttLiberal with Coalition Coupon12,812
    West RenfrewshireJames William GreigLiberal with Coalition Coupon11,524
    West StirlingshireHarry HopeScottish Unionist with Coalition Coupon6,893
    West WalthamstowCharles JessonNational Democratic and Labour with Coalition Coupon7,330
    West WicklowRobert Childers BartonSinn Féin6,239
    West WolverhamptonAlfred Frederick BirdUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,329
    WestburyGeorge Llewellen PalmerUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,261
    Western IslesDonald MurrayLiberal (Local)3,765
    WesthoughtonWilliam WilsonLabour11,849
    WestmeathLaurence GinnellSinn Féin12,435
    Westminster AbbeyWilliam Lehman Ashmead Bartlett Burdett-CouttsUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Westminster St George'sWalter Hume LongUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,453
    WestmorlandJohn WestonUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Weston-Super-MareGilbert Alan Hamilton WillsUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,494
    Whitechapel and St George'sJames Daniel KileyLiberal Democrats3,025
    WhitehavenJames Augustus GrantUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,736
    WidnesWilliam Hall WalkerUnionist with Coalition Coupon11,515
    WiganJohn ParkinsonLabour12,914
    Willesden EastHarry Deeley Mallaby-DeeleyUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,044
    Willesden WestCharles PinkhamUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,503
    WimbledonJoseph HoodUnionist with Coalition Coupon13,652
    WinchesterGeorge Richard James HennessyUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,166
    WindsorErnest GardnerUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,073
    WirralGershom StewartUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    Wood GreenGodfrey Lampson Tennyson Locker-LampsonUnionist with Coalition Coupon19,217
    WoodbridgeRobert Francis PeelUnionist with Coalition Coupon8,654
    Woolwich EastWilliam CrooksLabour0
    Woolwich WestHoward Kingsley WoodUnionist with Coalition Coupon12,348
    WorcesterEdward Alfred GouldingUnionist with Coalition Coupon9,243
    WorkingtonThomas CapeLabour10,441
    WrexhamRobert John ThomasLiberal with Coalition Coupon20,874
    WycombeWilliam Baring Du PréUnionist with Coalition Coupon0
    YeovilAubrey Nigel Henry Molyneux HerbertUnionist with Coalition Coupon10,522
    YorkJohn George ButcherUnionist with Coalition Coupon16,269

    Loading...