Psephology.AI

    UK Parliamentary by-election 29 Feb 2024

    UK Parliamentary by-election 29 Feb 2024 was held on 29 February 2024. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 11 candidates. Workers Party of Britain won 1.

    Date
    29 February 2024
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    11
    Areas
    1
    UK Parliamentary by-election 29 Feb 2024: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Workers Party of Britain1112,33539.7%
    Independent407,86225.3%
    Conservative Party103,73112.0%
    The Labour Party102,4027.7%
    Liberal Democrats102,1647.0%
    Reform UK101,9686.3%
    Green Party104361.4%
    The Official Monster Raving Loony Party102090.7%
    UK Parliamentary by-election 29 Feb 2024: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    RochdaleGeorge GallowayWorkers Party of Britain12,335

    Loading...