Psephology.AI

    West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016

    West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016 was held on 5 May 2016. 2 seats were filled across 2 areas, from 12 candidates. Conservative Party won 2.

    Date
    5 May 2016
    Seats filled
    2
    Candidates
    12
    Areas
    2
    West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Conservative Party2264,51433.4%
    The Labour Party2040,87021.1%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)2032,71916.9%
    Independent2027,98614.5%
    Green Party2014,3237.4%
    Liberal Democrats2012,9146.7%
    West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2016: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Police and Crime Commissioner for West Mercia PoliceJohn-Paul CampionConservative64,514
    West Mercia PoliceJohn-Paul CampionConservative0

    Loading...