Psephology.AI

    West Midlands Mayoral Election 2017

    West Midlands Mayoral Election 2017 was held on 4 May 2017. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 6 candidates. Conservative Party won 1.

    Date
    4 May 2017
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    6
    Areas
    1
    West Midlands Mayoral Election 2017: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Conservative Party11216,28041.9%
    The Labour Party10210,25940.8%
    Liberal Democrats1030,3785.9%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)1029,0515.6%
    Green Party1024,2604.7%
    Independent / other105,6961.1%
    West Midlands Mayoral Election 2017: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of West MidlandsAndy StreetConservative216,280

    Loading...