Psephology.AI

    West Midlands Mayoral Election 2024

    West Midlands Mayoral Election 2024 was held on 2 May 2024. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 6 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    2 May 2024
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    6
    Areas
    1
    West Midlands Mayoral Election 2024: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party11225,59037.8%
    Conservative Party10224,08237.5%
    Independent1069,62111.7%
    Reform UK1034,4715.8%
    Green Party1031,0365.2%
    Liberal Democrats1012,1762.0%
    West Midlands Mayoral Election 2024: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of West MidlandsRichard ParkerLabour225,590

    Loading...