Psephology.AI

    West Midlands Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021

    West Midlands Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021 was held on 6 May 2021. 2 seats were filled across 2 areas, from 12 candidates. The Labour Party won 2.

    Date
    6 May 2021
    Seats filled
    2
    Candidates
    12
    Areas
    2
    West Midlands Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party22276,74345.5%
    Conservative Party20239,28839.4%
    Liberal Democrats2038,5946.3%
    Independent2027,6644.5%
    Reform UK2018,0023.0%
    We Matter Party207,7451.3%
    West Midlands Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Police and Crime Commissioner for West MidlandsSimon FosterLabour276,743
    West Midlands PoliceSimon John FosterLabour0

    Loading...