Psephology.AI

    West of England Mayoral Election 2017

    West of England Mayoral Election 2017 was held on 4 May 2017. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 6 candidates. Conservative Party won 1.

    Date
    4 May 2017
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    6
    Areas
    1
    West of England Mayoral Election 2017: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Conservative Party1153,79627.3%
    The Labour Party1043,62722.2%
    Liberal Democrats1039,79420.2%
    Independent1029,50015.0%
    Green Party1022,05411.2%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)108,1824.2%
    West of England Mayoral Election 2017: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of West of EnglandTim BowlesConservative53,796

    Loading...