Psephology.AI

    West of England Mayoral Election 2025

    West of England Mayoral Election 2025 was held on 1 May 2025. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 6 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    1 May 2025
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    6
    Areas
    1
    West of England Mayoral Election 2025: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party1151,19725.0%
    Reform UK1045,25222.1%
    Green Party1041,09420.0%
    Conservative Party1034,09216.6%
    Liberal Democrats1028,71114.0%
    Independent104,6822.3%
    West of England Mayoral Election 2025: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of West of EnglandHelen GodwinLabour51,197

    Loading...