Psephology.AI

    West Yorkshire Mayoral Election 2021

    West Yorkshire Mayoral Election 2021 was held on 6 May 2021. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 7 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    6 May 2021
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    7
    Areas
    1
    West Yorkshire Mayoral Election 2021: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party11261,17043.1%
    Conservative Party10176,16729.1%
    Yorkshire Party1058,8519.7%
    Green Party1055,8339.2%
    Liberal Democrats1030,1625.0%
    Reform UK1014,9432.5%
    English Democrats108,9691.5%
    West Yorkshire Mayoral Election 2021: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of West YorkshireTracy BrabinLabour261,170

    Loading...