Psephology.AI

    West Yorkshire Mayoral Election 2024

    West Yorkshire Mayoral Election 2024 was held on 2 May 2024. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 6 candidates. The Labour Party won 1.

    Date
    2 May 2024
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    6
    Areas
    1
    West Yorkshire Mayoral Election 2024: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    The Labour Party11275,43050.4%
    Conservative Party1082,75715.1%
    Green Party1066,64812.2%
    Yorkshire Party1047,9378.8%
    Independent1046,4438.5%
    Liberal Democrats1027,5015.0%
    West Yorkshire Mayoral Election 2024: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Mayor of West YorkshireTracy BrabinLabour275,430

    Loading...