Psephology.AI

    Wiltshire Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021

    Wiltshire Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021 was held on 6 May 2021. 2 seats were filled across 2 areas, from 9 candidates. Conservative Party won 2.

    Date
    6 May 2021
    Seats filled
    2
    Candidates
    9
    Areas
    2
    Wiltshire Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Conservative Party2284,88541.1%
    Liberal Democrats2035,01316.9%
    The Labour Party1034,14716.5%
    Independent1031,72215.3%
    Green Party2016,6068.0%
    Reform UK104,3482.1%
    Wiltshire Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2021: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Police and Crime Commissioner for WiltshireJonathon SeedConservative84,885
    Wiltshire PoliceJonathon SeedConservative0

    Loading...