No. 10 (Mildenhall), Forest Heath
At the most recent election (6 May 1976), no winner is recorded won No. 10 (Mildenhall) on a turnout of 28.31%.
- Area type
- ward
- Within
- Forest Heath
- Elections recorded
- 2
- Recorded results
- 28
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Hagger | Conservative Party | 1,317 | 16% | No |
| J. Haylock | Independent | 1,286 | 15.7% | No |
| P. Pendleton | RES | 1,068 | 13% | No |
| R. Cocksedge | Conservative Party | 1,023 | 12.5% | No |
| R. Wallis | Conservative Party | 1,017 | 12.4% | No |
| F. Taylor-Balls | Conservative Party | 917 | 11.2% | No |
| J Madeley | Conservative Party | 819 | 10% | No |
| R. Browne | RES | 760 | 9.3% | No |
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Hagger | Conservative Party | 1,270 | 9.4% | Yes |
| D Hagger | Conservative Party | 1,270 | 9.4% | No |
| A Coe | Conservative Party | 930 | 6.9% | Yes |
| J. Madeley | Conservative Party | 849 | 6.3% | Yes |
| J Madeley | Conservative Party | 849 | 6.3% | No |
| J Barker | Conservative Party | 835 | 6.2% | No |
| J. Barker | Conservative Party | 835 | 6.2% | Yes |
| E Plumpton | Conservative Party | 673 | 5% | No |
| E. Plumpton | Conservative Party | 673 | 5% | Yes |
| J Tweedie | The Labour Party | 612 | 4.5% | No |
| J. Tweedie | The Labour Party | 612 | 4.5% | No |
| E Wells | LIB | 603 | 4.5% | No |
| M Newsom | The Labour Party | 550 | 4.1% | No |
| M. Newsom | The Labour Party | 550 | 4.1% | No |
| K. Barrington | The Labour Party | 539 | 4% | No |
| K Barrington | The Labour Party | 539 | 4% | No |
| M Mears | Independent | 385 | 2.9% | No |
| M. Mears | Independent | 385 | 2.9% | No |
| T. Nelson | Independent | 264 | 2% | No |
| T Nelson | Independent | 264 | 2% | No |
