No. 3 (Berwick Hills), Middlesbrough
At the most recent election (6 May 1976), no winner is recorded won No. 3 (Berwick Hills) on a turnout of 10.68%.
- Area type
- ward
- Within
- Middlesbrough
- Elections recorded
- 2
- Recorded results
- 26
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Carter | The Labour Party | 1,435 | 14.1% | No |
| G. Burns | The Labour Party | 1,353 | 13.3% | No |
| M. Barker | The Labour Party | 1,335 | 13.2% | No |
| C. Godfrey | The Labour Party | 1,316 | 13% | No |
| N. Higgins | The Labour Party | 1,315 | 13% | No |
| T. McDonald | The Labour Party | 1,273 | 12.5% | No |
| C. Robson | The Labour Party | 1,180 | 11.6% | No |
| M. Murray | Conservative Party | 515 | 5.1% | No |
| K. Rawlings | Conservative Party | 429 | 4.2% | No |
| Candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Carter | The Labour Party | 1,275 | 7.7% | Yes |
| P. Gallogley | The Labour Party | 1,274 | 7.7% | Yes |
| P Gallogley | The Labour Party | 1,274 | 7.7% | No |
| N. Higgins | The Labour Party | 1,208 | 7.3% | Yes |
| N Higgins | The Labour Party | 1,208 | 7.3% | No |
| C. Godfrey | The Labour Party | 1,206 | 7.3% | Yes |
| C Godfrey | The Labour Party | 1,206 | 7.3% | No |
| M. Barker | The Labour Party | 1,189 | 7.2% | Yes |
| M Barker | The Labour Party | 1,189 | 7.2% | No |
| S. Blackburn | The Labour Party | 1,181 | 7.1% | Yes |
| Sandy Blackburn | The Labour Party | 1,181 | 7.1% | No |
| Clive Robson | The Labour Party | 1,066 | 6.4% | No |
| C. Robson | The Labour Party | 1,066 | 6.4% | Yes |
| A. Rutherford | Other | 282 | 1.7% | No |
| A Rutherford | TA | 282 | 1.7% | No |
| K Rawlings | Conservative Party | 234 | 1.4% | No |
| K. Rawlings | Conservative Party | 234 | 1.4% | No |
