Sefton: wards that bucked the trend
Sefton: in 2024, 32 ward results beat the expected swing and 40 trailed it. The biggest gap was Labour in Manor (-59.8 pts actual vs +3.5 pts expected).
Expected swing is how much a party's share moved across comparable councils in the same year. A positive gap means the party did better locally than that trend; negative means worse.
| Year | Ward | Party | Actual swing | Expected swing | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Manor | Labour | -59.8 pts | +3.5 pts | -63.3 pts |
| 2024 | CHURCH | Labour | -53.5 pts | +3.5 pts | -57.1 pts |
| 2024 | Kew | Labour | -48.8 pts | +3.5 pts | -52.4 pts |
| 2024 | Manor | Conservative | +22.2 pts | -2.9 pts | +25.1 pts |
| 2024 | Manor | Liberal Democrats | +25.2 pts | +0.5 pts | +24.7 pts |
| 2024 | Kew | Liberal Democrats | +17.1 pts | +0.5 pts | +16.6 pts |
| 2024 | Ainsdale | Liberal Democrats | +16.3 pts | +0.5 pts | +15.8 pts |
| 2024 | Park | Lydiate and Maghull Community Independents | -17.9 pts | -2.3 pts | -15.6 pts |
| 2024 | Sudell | Lydiate and Maghull Community Independents | -15.5 pts | -2.3 pts | -13.2 pts |
| 2024 | Netherton & Orrell | Labour | -6.8 pts | +3.5 pts | -10.4 pts |
| 2024 | Meols | Conservative | -12.3 pts | -2.9 pts | -9.4 pts |
| 2024 | Meols | Liberal Democrats | -8.9 pts | +0.5 pts | -9.3 pts |
| 2024 | Harington | Formby Residents Action Group | -10.0 pts | -0.9 pts | -9.2 pts |
| 2024 | Meols | Green | +9.1 pts | +0.1 pts | +9.0 pts |
| 2024 | CHURCH | Green | +8.6 pts | +0.1 pts | +8.5 pts |
| 2024 | Meols | Labour | +12.0 pts | +3.5 pts | +8.5 pts |
| 2024 | Ainsdale | Conservative | -11.1 pts | -2.9 pts | -8.2 pts |
| 2024 | Kew | Green | -8.0 pts | +0.1 pts | -8.1 pts |
| 2024 | Ainsdale | Labour | -4.5 pts | +3.5 pts | -8.0 pts |
| 2024 | Victoria | Liberal Democrats | -7.2 pts | +0.5 pts | -7.6 pts |
| 2024 | Norwood | Labour | -3.9 pts | +3.5 pts | -7.5 pts |
| 2024 | St Oswald | Labour | -3.5 pts | +3.5 pts | -7.1 pts |
| 2024 | Ravenmeols | Formby Residents Action Group | -7.5 pts | -0.9 pts | -6.6 pts |
| 2024 | Duke's | Conservative | -9.2 pts | -2.9 pts | -6.3 pts |
| 2024 | Harington | Conservative | +3.1 pts | -2.9 pts | +6.0 pts |
| 2024 | Linacre | Labour | +9.5 pts | +3.5 pts | +6.0 pts |
| 2024 | Ravenmeols | Labour | +9.3 pts | +3.5 pts | +5.7 pts |
| 2024 | Derby | Labour | -2.0 pts | +3.5 pts | -5.5 pts |
| 2024 | Duke's | Labour | +8.9 pts | +3.5 pts | +5.4 pts |
| 2024 | Sudell | Conservative | +2.4 pts | -2.9 pts | +5.3 pts |
| 2024 | CHURCH | Conservative | +2.0 pts | -2.9 pts | +4.9 pts |
| 2024 | Norwood | Green | +5.0 pts | +0.1 pts | +4.9 pts |
| 2024 | Park | Conservative | +1.6 pts | -2.9 pts | +4.5 pts |
| 2024 | Norwood | Conservative | +1.4 pts | -2.9 pts | +4.3 pts |
| 2024 | Litherland | Labour | -0.7 pts | +3.5 pts | -4.3 pts |
| 2024 | Molyneux | Conservative | +1.1 pts | -2.9 pts | +4.0 pts |
| 2024 | Harington | Labour | +7.4 pts | +3.5 pts | +3.9 pts |
| 2024 | Victoria | Labour | +7.4 pts | +3.5 pts | +3.9 pts |
| 2024 | Ford | Labour | +0.1 pts | +3.5 pts | -3.5 pts |
| 2024 | Linacre | Conservative | +0.3 pts | -2.9 pts | +3.2 pts |
| 2024 | Harington | Liberal Democrats | -2.8 pts | +0.5 pts | -3.2 pts |
| 2024 | Ravenmeols | Liberal Democrats | -2.6 pts | +0.5 pts | -3.0 pts |
| 2024 | Ravenmeols | Conservative | +0.1 pts | -2.9 pts | +3.0 pts |
| 2024 | Litherland | Independent | -0.5 pts | +2.5 pts | -3.0 pts |
| 2024 | Norwood | Liberal Democrats | -2.5 pts | +0.5 pts | -3.0 pts |
| 2024 | Ford | Conservative | +0.0 pts | -2.9 pts | +2.9 pts |
| 2024 | Birkdale | Conservative | -0.1 pts | -2.9 pts | +2.8 pts |
| 2024 | Duke's | Liberal Democrats | -2.1 pts | +0.5 pts | -2.6 pts |
| 2024 | Park | Green | +2.6 pts | +0.1 pts | +2.4 pts |
| 2024 | Litherland | Conservative | -0.5 pts | -2.9 pts | +2.4 pts |
| 2024 | Duke's | Green | +2.4 pts | +0.1 pts | +2.3 pts |
| 2024 | Derby | Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition | -2.3 pts | -0.1 pts | -2.2 pts |
| 2024 | Molyneux | Labour | +1.3 pts | +3.5 pts | -2.2 pts |
| 2024 | Harington | Green | +2.2 pts | +0.1 pts | +2.1 pts |
| 2024 | Blundellsands | Labour | +1.5 pts | +3.5 pts | -2.1 pts |
| 2024 | Derby | Green | -1.6 pts | +0.1 pts | -1.7 pts |
| 2024 | Victoria | Conservative | -1.3 pts | -2.9 pts | +1.6 pts |
| 2024 | Birkdale | Liberal Democrats | -1.1 pts | +0.5 pts | -1.6 pts |
| 2024 | Blundellsands | Liberal Democrats | -0.6 pts | +0.5 pts | -1.1 pts |
| 2024 | Kew | Conservative | -4.0 pts | -2.9 pts | -1.1 pts |
| 2024 | St Oswald | TUSC | -0.9 pts | +0.1 pts | -1.0 pts |
| 2024 | Blundellsands | Conservative | -1.9 pts | -2.9 pts | +1.0 pts |
| 2024 | Birkdale | Green | +1.1 pts | +0.1 pts | +0.9 pts |
| 2024 | Ainsdale | Green | -0.7 pts | +0.1 pts | -0.8 pts |
| 2024 | Litherland | Green | -0.6 pts | +0.1 pts | -0.7 pts |
| 2024 | Netherton & Orrell | Conservative | -3.5 pts | -2.9 pts | -0.7 pts |
| 2024 | Derby | Conservative | -2.3 pts | -2.9 pts | +0.6 pts |
| 2024 | Ravenmeols | Green | +0.7 pts | +0.1 pts | +0.5 pts |
| 2024 | Park | Liberal Democrats | +0.1 pts | +0.5 pts | -0.4 pts |
| 2024 | Birkdale | Labour | +3.3 pts | +3.5 pts | -0.3 pts |
| 2024 | Ford | Liberal Democrats | +0.2 pts | +0.5 pts | -0.2 pts |
| 2024 | St Oswald | Conservative | -2.9 pts | -2.9 pts | -0.0 pts |
| 2023 | Molyneux | Labour | +27.6 pts | -5.5 pts | +33.1 pts |
| 2023 | Netherton & Orrell | Labour | +11.9 pts | -5.5 pts | +17.4 pts |
| 2023 | Meols | Liberal Democrats | +15.3 pts | +2.6 pts | +12.7 pts |
| 2023 | Harington | Conservative | -14.1 pts | -1.5 pts | -12.6 pts |
| 2023 | Birkdale | Labour | +7.1 pts | -5.5 pts | +12.6 pts |
| 2023 | Duke's | Conservative | +9.0 pts | -1.5 pts | +10.5 pts |
| 2023 | Victoria | Liberal Democrats | -6.8 pts | +2.6 pts | -9.4 pts |
| 2023 | CHURCH | Green | +11.5 pts | +2.3 pts | +9.2 pts |
| 2023 | Norwood | Labour | +3.4 pts | -5.5 pts | +8.9 pts |
| 2023 | Ainsdale | Labour | +3.3 pts | -5.5 pts | +8.8 pts |
| 2023 | Ravenmeols | Conservative | -9.8 pts | -1.5 pts | -8.4 pts |
| 2023 | Kew | Conservative | -8.8 pts | -1.5 pts | -7.3 pts |
| 2023 | Ainsdale | Conservative | -8.2 pts | -1.5 pts | -6.7 pts |
| 2023 | Victoria | Labour | +1.0 pts | -5.5 pts | +6.5 pts |
| 2023 | Kew | Liberal Democrats | -3.9 pts | +2.6 pts | -6.5 pts |
| 2023 | Ford | Labour | +1.0 pts | -5.5 pts | +6.5 pts |
| 2023 | Blundellsands | Liberal Democrats | -3.9 pts | +2.6 pts | -6.5 pts |
| 2023 | Blundellsands | Labour | +0.9 pts | -5.5 pts | +6.3 pts |
| 2023 | Manor | Labour | +0.8 pts | -5.5 pts | +6.2 pts |
| 2023 | Duke's | Liberal Democrats | -3.3 pts | +2.6 pts | -5.9 pts |
| 2023 | Park | Green | -3.4 pts | +2.3 pts | -5.7 pts |
| 2023 | Litherland | Independent | -0.3 pts | -6.0 pts | +5.7 pts |
| 2023 | Birkdale | Liberal Democrats | -2.9 pts | +2.6 pts | -5.5 pts |
| 2023 | Linacre | Labour | -0.2 pts | -5.5 pts | +5.3 pts |
| 2023 | Ravenmeols | Green | -2.9 pts | +2.3 pts | -5.2 pts |
| 2023 | Meols | Green | -2.6 pts | +2.3 pts | -4.9 pts |
| 2023 | Ford | Conservative | +3.1 pts | -1.5 pts | +4.6 pts |
| 2023 | CHURCH | Conservative | -6.0 pts | -1.5 pts | -4.6 pts |
| 2023 | Norwood | Conservative | -5.9 pts | -1.5 pts | -4.5 pts |
| 2023 | Kew | Labour | -1.2 pts | -5.5 pts | +4.2 pts |
| 2023 | Meols | Labour | -9.7 pts | -5.5 pts | -4.2 pts |
| 2023 | Birkdale | Conservative | -5.7 pts | -1.5 pts | -4.2 pts |
| 2023 | Birkdale | Green | -1.6 pts | +2.3 pts | -3.9 pts |
| 2023 | Norwood | Green | -1.5 pts | +2.3 pts | -3.8 pts |
| 2023 | Duke's | Labour | -9.2 pts | -5.5 pts | -3.7 pts |
| 2023 | Derby | Labour | -1.8 pts | -5.5 pts | +3.7 pts |
| 2023 | Harington | Labour | -2.0 pts | -5.5 pts | +3.5 pts |
| 2023 | Harington | Green | -1.1 pts | +2.3 pts | -3.4 pts |
| 2023 | Victoria | Conservative | +1.6 pts | -1.5 pts | +3.1 pts |
| 2023 | Manor | Liberal Democrats | -0.4 pts | +2.6 pts | -3.0 pts |
| 2023 | Netherton & Orrell | Conservative | +1.5 pts | -1.5 pts | +3.0 pts |
| 2023 | Molyneux | Conservative | +1.5 pts | -1.5 pts | +3.0 pts |
| 2023 | Litherland | Labour | -2.5 pts | -5.5 pts | +3.0 pts |
| 2023 | Sudell | Conservative | +1.2 pts | -1.5 pts | +2.7 pts |
| 2023 | Blundellsands | Conservative | -4.1 pts | -1.5 pts | -2.7 pts |
| 2023 | Park | Conservative | -4.0 pts | -1.5 pts | -2.6 pts |
| 2023 | Harington | Liberal Democrats | +0.1 pts | +2.6 pts | -2.5 pts |
| 2023 | Manor | Conservative | -3.9 pts | -1.5 pts | -2.4 pts |
| 2023 | Ainsdale | Green | -0.1 pts | +2.3 pts | -2.3 pts |
| 2023 | Ainsdale | Liberal Democrats | +4.9 pts | +2.6 pts | +2.3 pts |
| 2023 | Linacre | Independent | -8.3 pts | -6.0 pts | -2.3 pts |
| 2023 | CHURCH | Labour | -7.6 pts | -5.5 pts | -2.2 pts |
| 2023 | Victoria | Green | +4.2 pts | +2.3 pts | +1.9 pts |
| 2023 | Meols | Conservative | -3.0 pts | -1.5 pts | -1.5 pts |
| 2023 | Norwood | Liberal Democrats | +4.1 pts | +2.6 pts | +1.5 pts |
| 2023 | Manor | Green | +0.9 pts | +2.3 pts | -1.4 pts |
| 2023 | Litherland | Conservative | -0.2 pts | -1.5 pts | +1.3 pts |
| 2023 | Linacre | Conservative | -0.6 pts | -1.5 pts | +0.8 pts |
| 2023 | Derby | Conservative | -1.0 pts | -1.5 pts | +0.5 pts |
| 2023 | Ravenmeols | Labour | -5.0 pts | -5.5 pts | +0.5 pts |
| 2022 | Molyneux | Labour | -20.6 pts | +3.3 pts | -23.9 pts |
| 2022 | Sudell | Conservative | -28.3 pts | -6.4 pts | -21.9 pts |
| 2022 | Duke's | Liberal Democrats | +18.6 pts | +0.5 pts | +18.1 pts |
| 2022 | Sudell | Labour | -13.5 pts | +3.3 pts | -16.7 pts |
| 2022 | Park | Conservative | -22.5 pts | -6.4 pts | -16.1 pts |
| 2022 | Linacre | Labour | -12.7 pts | +3.3 pts | -15.9 pts |
| 2022 | Ainsdale | Liberal Democrats | -14.3 pts | +0.5 pts | -14.7 pts |
| 2022 | Birkdale | Liberal Democrats | +14.1 pts | +0.5 pts | +13.7 pts |
| 2022 | Ford | Labour | +16.4 pts | +3.3 pts | +13.2 pts |
| 2022 | Litherland | Independent | -8.9 pts | +3.4 pts | -12.2 pts |
| 2022 | Park | Labour | -8.8 pts | +3.3 pts | -12.1 pts |
| 2022 | Meols | Liberal Democrats | -10.9 pts | +0.5 pts | -11.4 pts |
| 2022 | Ravenmeols | Labour | +13.9 pts | +3.3 pts | +10.6 pts |
| 2022 | Kew | Labour | +13.5 pts | +3.3 pts | +10.3 pts |
| 2022 | Litherland | Labour | +13.4 pts | +3.3 pts | +10.1 pts |
| 2022 | CHURCH | Green | +7.5 pts | -2.6 pts | +10.0 pts |
| 2022 | Ainsdale | Labour | +12.8 pts | +3.3 pts | +9.5 pts |
| 2022 | Derby | Independent | -5.7 pts | +3.4 pts | -9.1 pts |
| 2022 | Norwood | Labour | +12.2 pts | +3.3 pts | +8.9 pts |
| 2022 | Derby | Labour | +12.0 pts | +3.3 pts | +8.8 pts |
| 2022 | Blundellsands | Labour | +11.9 pts | +3.3 pts | +8.7 pts |
| 2022 | Ainsdale | Conservative | +2.1 pts | -6.4 pts | +8.5 pts |
| 2022 | Meols | Conservative | +2.1 pts | -6.4 pts | +8.5 pts |
| 2022 | Manor | Labour | +11.3 pts | +3.3 pts | +8.0 pts |
| 2022 | Meols | Labour | +10.1 pts | +3.3 pts | +6.9 pts |
| 2022 | Derby | Conservative | +0.3 pts | -6.4 pts | +6.7 pts |
| 2022 | Norwood | Liberal Democrats | -6.2 pts | +0.5 pts | -6.7 pts |
| 2022 | Duke's | Conservative | +0.1 pts | -6.4 pts | +6.5 pts |
| 2022 | CHURCH | Labour | -2.5 pts | +3.3 pts | -5.8 pts |
| 2022 | Ravenmeols | Green | +3.1 pts | -2.6 pts | +5.7 pts |
| 2022 | Netherton & Orrell | Labour | -2.4 pts | +3.3 pts | -5.7 pts |
| 2022 | Molyneux | Conservative | -12.1 pts | -6.4 pts | -5.7 pts |
| 2022 | Birkdale | Conservative | -12.1 pts | -6.4 pts | -5.7 pts |
| 2022 | Duke's | Labour | +8.7 pts | +3.3 pts | +5.5 pts |
| 2022 | CHURCH | Conservative | -1.0 pts | -6.4 pts | +5.4 pts |
| 2022 | Litherland | Conservative | -1.1 pts | -6.4 pts | +5.3 pts |
| 2022 | Birkdale | Labour | -1.5 pts | +3.3 pts | -4.7 pts |
| 2022 | Blundellsands | Liberal Democrats | +4.7 pts | +0.5 pts | +4.2 pts |
| 2022 | Victoria | Labour | +7.3 pts | +3.3 pts | +4.1 pts |
| 2022 | Harington | Labour | +7.3 pts | +3.3 pts | +4.0 pts |
| 2022 | Manor | Conservative | -10.1 pts | -6.4 pts | -3.7 pts |
| 2022 | Kew | Liberal Democrats | -3.1 pts | +0.5 pts | -3.6 pts |
| 2022 | Netherton & Orrell | Conservative | -3.0 pts | -6.4 pts | +3.4 pts |
| 2022 | Ravenmeols | Conservative | -3.5 pts | -6.4 pts | +2.9 pts |
| 2022 | Norwood | Green | +0.3 pts | -2.6 pts | +2.9 pts |
| 2022 | Kew | Conservative | -3.7 pts | -6.4 pts | +2.7 pts |
| 2022 | Harington | Conservative | -3.9 pts | -6.4 pts | +2.5 pts |
| 2022 | Victoria | Conservative | -4.0 pts | -6.4 pts | +2.4 pts |
| 2022 | Netherton & Orrell | Independent | +5.5 pts | +3.4 pts | +2.1 pts |
| 2022 | Harington | Liberal Democrats | +2.5 pts | +0.5 pts | +2.0 pts |
| 2022 | Birkdale | Green | -0.6 pts | -2.6 pts | +2.0 pts |
| 2022 | Ainsdale | Green | -0.7 pts | -2.6 pts | +1.9 pts |
| 2022 | Linacre | Conservative | -4.6 pts | -6.4 pts | +1.8 pts |
| 2022 | Victoria | Liberal Democrats | -1.2 pts | +0.5 pts | -1.6 pts |
| 2022 | Park | Green | -4.1 pts | -2.6 pts | -1.5 pts |
| 2022 | Ford | ND | +1.8 pts | +3.1 pts | -1.3 pts |
| 2022 | Meols | Green | -1.3 pts | -2.6 pts | +1.3 pts |
| 2022 | Ford | Conservative | -5.4 pts | -6.4 pts | +1.0 pts |
| 2022 | Harington | Green | -1.5 pts | -2.6 pts | +1.0 pts |
| 2022 | Manor | Liberal Democrats | +1.2 pts | +0.5 pts | +0.7 pts |
| 2022 | Blundellsands | Conservative | -6.9 pts | -6.4 pts | -0.5 pts |
| 2022 | Victoria | Green | -2.2 pts | -2.6 pts | +0.4 pts |
| 2022 | Manor | Green | -2.4 pts | -2.6 pts | +0.1 pts |
| 2022 | Norwood | Conservative | -6.3 pts | -6.4 pts | +0.1 pts |
| 2021 | Ainsdale | Liberal Democrats | +20.6 pts | -6.7 pts | +27.3 pts |
| 2021 | Duke's | Liberal Democrats | -33.1 pts | -6.7 pts | -26.4 pts |
| 2021 | Litherland | Labour | -18.9 pts | +3.1 pts | -22.0 pts |
| 2021 | Harington | FRAG | -21.6 pts | -1.8 pts | -19.8 pts |
| 2021 | Derby | Labour | -14.4 pts | +3.1 pts | -17.5 pts |
| 2021 | Linacre | Labour | +20.3 pts | +3.1 pts | +17.2 pts |
| 2021 | Ford | Labour | -12.2 pts | +3.1 pts | -15.3 pts |
| 2021 | Sudell | Conservative | +24.5 pts | +10.1 pts | +14.4 pts |
| 2021 | Ainsdale | Conservative | -2.3 pts | +10.1 pts | -12.4 pts |
| 2021 | Birkdale | Liberal Democrats | -18.5 pts | -6.7 pts | -11.8 pts |
| 2021 | Birkdale | Conservative | +21.6 pts | +10.1 pts | +11.6 pts |
| 2021 | Litherland | Conservative | -1.1 pts | +10.1 pts | -11.2 pts |
| 2021 | Derby | Conservative | -0.2 pts | +10.1 pts | -10.3 pts |
| 2021 | Park | Conservative | +20.1 pts | +10.1 pts | +10.0 pts |
| 2021 | Victoria | Conservative | +0.7 pts | +10.1 pts | -9.3 pts |
| 2021 | Duke's | Conservative | +19.2 pts | +10.1 pts | +9.1 pts |
| 2021 | Ford | Conservative | +1.4 pts | +10.1 pts | -8.7 pts |
| 2021 | Ainsdale | Labour | -5.5 pts | +3.1 pts | -8.6 pts |
| 2021 | St Oswald | Labour | +11.1 pts | +3.1 pts | +7.9 pts |
| 2021 | Harington | Conservative | +17.3 pts | +10.1 pts | +7.2 pts |
| 2021 | Blundellsands | Conservative | +3.4 pts | +10.1 pts | -6.7 pts |
| 2021 | Kew | Liberal Democrats | -0.1 pts | -6.7 pts | +6.6 pts |
| 2021 | CHURCH | Conservative | +3.5 pts | +10.1 pts | -6.6 pts |
| 2021 | Molyneux | Labour | +9.3 pts | +3.1 pts | +6.2 pts |
| 2021 | Victoria | Liberal Democrats | -0.8 pts | -6.7 pts | +5.9 pts |
| 2021 | Kew | Conservative | +15.9 pts | +10.1 pts | +5.8 pts |
| 2021 | Ravenmeols | FRAG | -7.3 pts | -1.8 pts | -5.6 pts |
| 2021 | Netherton & Orrell | Conservative | +4.7 pts | +10.1 pts | -5.3 pts |
| 2021 | Ravenmeols | Liberal Democrats | -1.6 pts | -6.7 pts | +5.1 pts |
| 2021 | Norwood | Conservative | +15.2 pts | +10.1 pts | +5.1 pts |
| 2021 | Meols | Labour | -1.7 pts | +3.1 pts | -4.9 pts |
| 2021 | Linacre | Conservative | +5.3 pts | +10.1 pts | -4.7 pts |
| 2021 | Park | Labour | +7.8 pts | +3.1 pts | +4.7 pts |
| 2021 | Birkdale | Labour | +7.6 pts | +3.1 pts | +4.5 pts |
| 2021 | Manor | Labour | -1.3 pts | +3.1 pts | -4.4 pts |
| 2021 | Meols | Conservative | +14.5 pts | +10.1 pts | +4.4 pts |
| 2021 | Victoria | Green | -4.4 pts | -0.1 pts | -4.3 pts |
| 2021 | Blundellsands | Liberal Democrats | -2.5 pts | -6.7 pts | +4.3 pts |
| 2021 | Molyneux | Liberal Democrats | -2.5 pts | -6.7 pts | +4.2 pts |
| 2021 | Ford | Liberal Democrats | -2.5 pts | -6.7 pts | +4.2 pts |
| 2021 | Ford | Green | -4.1 pts | -0.1 pts | -4.0 pts |
| 2021 | Harington | Liberal Democrats | -3.0 pts | -6.7 pts | +3.8 pts |
| 2021 | Kew | Labour | -0.6 pts | +3.1 pts | -3.7 pts |
| 2021 | St Oswald | Conservative | +6.5 pts | +10.1 pts | -3.6 pts |
| 2021 | Blundellsands | Green | -3.7 pts | -0.1 pts | -3.6 pts |
| 2021 | Meols | Green | +3.3 pts | -0.1 pts | +3.4 pts |
| 2021 | Duke's | Labour | +0.1 pts | +3.1 pts | -3.0 pts |
| 2021 | CHURCH | Liberal Democrats | -3.9 pts | -6.7 pts | +2.9 pts |
| 2021 | Blundellsands | Labour | +5.6 pts | +3.1 pts | +2.5 pts |
| 2021 | Sudell | Green | +2.3 pts | -0.1 pts | +2.4 pts |
| 2021 | Norwood | Green | +2.0 pts | -0.1 pts | +2.1 pts |
| 2021 | Birkdale | Green | -2.0 pts | -0.1 pts | -1.9 pts |
| 2021 | Park | Green | +1.8 pts | -0.1 pts | +1.9 pts |
| 2021 | CHURCH | Labour | +1.3 pts | +3.1 pts | -1.8 pts |
| 2021 | Ravenmeols | Conservative | +11.8 pts | +10.1 pts | +1.7 pts |
| 2021 | Manor | Green | -1.8 pts | -0.1 pts | -1.7 pts |
| 2021 | Ravenmeols | Labour | +1.5 pts | +3.1 pts | -1.6 pts |
| 2021 | Victoria | Labour | +4.5 pts | +3.1 pts | +1.4 pts |
| 2021 | Molyneux | Green | +1.2 pts | -0.1 pts | +1.3 pts |
| 2021 | Ainsdale | Green | -1.3 pts | -0.1 pts | -1.2 pts |
| 2021 | Norwood | Liberal Democrats | -7.6 pts | -6.7 pts | -0.9 pts |
| 2021 | Harington | Labour | +4.0 pts | +3.1 pts | +0.9 pts |
| 2021 | CHURCH | Green | -0.9 pts | -0.1 pts | -0.8 pts |
| 2021 | Ravenmeols | Green | +0.7 pts | -0.1 pts | +0.8 pts |
| 2021 | Norwood | Labour | +3.8 pts | +3.1 pts | +0.7 pts |
| 2021 | Netherton & Orrell | Labour | +2.5 pts | +3.1 pts | -0.6 pts |
| 2021 | Manor | Liberal Democrats | -7.3 pts | -6.7 pts | -0.5 pts |
| 2021 | Duke's | Green | +0.3 pts | -0.1 pts | +0.4 pts |
| 2021 | Manor | Conservative | +10.4 pts | +10.1 pts | +0.3 pts |
| 2021 | Sudell | Labour | +3.4 pts | +3.1 pts | +0.2 pts |
| 2021 | Molyneux | Conservative | +9.9 pts | +10.1 pts | -0.2 pts |
| 2021 | Kew | Green | -0.2 pts | -0.1 pts | -0.1 pts |
| 2021 | Meols | Liberal Democrats | -6.7 pts | -6.7 pts | +0.0 pts |
| 2019 | Harington | FRAG | +18.7 pts | +1.3 pts | +17.3 pts |
| 2019 | Harington | Conservative | -21.0 pts | -6.1 pts | -15.0 pts |
| 2019 | Duke's | Conservative | -17.5 pts | -6.1 pts | -11.4 pts |
| 2019 | Kew | Liberal Democrats | -5.2 pts | +5.4 pts | -10.6 pts |
| 2019 | Meols | Conservative | -15.4 pts | -6.1 pts | -9.3 pts |
| 2019 | Molyneux | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | +14.7 pts | +5.5 pts | +9.1 pts |
| 2019 | CHURCH | Green | +13.0 pts | +4.1 pts | +8.9 pts |
| 2019 | Ainsdale | Labour | -1.4 pts | -9.9 pts | +8.6 pts |
| 2019 | Molyneux | Labour | -18.3 pts | -9.9 pts | -8.4 pts |
| 2019 | Birkdale | Conservative | -14.4 pts | -6.1 pts | -8.3 pts |
| 2019 | Litherland | Labour | -1.8 pts | -9.9 pts | +8.2 pts |
| 2019 | Norwood | Liberal Democrats | -2.7 pts | +5.4 pts | -8.1 pts |
| 2019 | Molyneux | Conservative | +1.7 pts | -6.1 pts | +7.8 pts |
| 2019 | Meols | Liberal Democrats | +13.0 pts | +5.4 pts | +7.6 pts |
| 2019 | Duke's | Liberal Democrats | +12.9 pts | +5.4 pts | +7.5 pts |
| 2019 | Derby | Labour | -2.7 pts | -9.9 pts | +7.2 pts |
| 2019 | Park | Liberal Democrats | -1.7 pts | +5.4 pts | -7.1 pts |
| 2019 | Ainsdale | Conservative | -12.7 pts | -6.1 pts | -6.6 pts |
| 2019 | Linacre | Conservative | +0.2 pts | -6.1 pts | +6.3 pts |
| 2019 | Victoria | Labour | -16.2 pts | -9.9 pts | -6.2 pts |
| 2019 | Ravenmeols | Labour | -4.0 pts | -9.9 pts | +5.9 pts |
| 2019 | Derby | Conservative | -0.2 pts | -6.1 pts | +5.9 pts |
| 2019 | Norwood | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | +11.1 pts | +5.5 pts | +5.6 pts |
| 2019 | Kew | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | +11.0 pts | +5.5 pts | +5.5 pts |
| 2019 | Victoria | Liberal Democrats | +10.9 pts | +5.4 pts | +5.5 pts |
| 2019 | Ravenmeols | Liberal Democrats | +0.0 pts | +5.4 pts | -5.4 pts |
| 2019 | Ford | Conservative | -1.0 pts | -6.1 pts | +5.1 pts |
| 2019 | Litherland | Conservative | -1.0 pts | -6.1 pts | +5.0 pts |
| 2019 | Sudell | Liberal Democrats | +0.4 pts | +5.4 pts | -5.0 pts |
| 2019 | Birkdale | Labour | -5.0 pts | -9.9 pts | +4.9 pts |
| 2019 | Norwood | Conservative | -1.2 pts | -6.1 pts | +4.8 pts |
