Tameside: wards that bucked the trend
Tameside: in 2024, 28 ward results beat the expected swing and 26 trailed it. The biggest gap was Labour in Hyde Godley (+35.1 pts actual vs -9.1 pts expected).
Expected swing is how much a party's share moved across comparable councils in the same year. A positive gap means the party did better locally than that trend; negative means worse.
| Year | Ward | Party | Actual swing | Expected swing | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hyde Godley | Labour | +35.1 pts | -9.1 pts | +44.2 pts |
| 2024 | St Peter's | Independent | +45.8 pts | +3.3 pts | +42.5 pts |
| 2024 | Stalybridge North | Labour | -50.0 pts | -9.1 pts | -40.9 pts |
| 2024 | Hyde Godley | Conservative | -40.7 pts | -4.6 pts | -36.2 pts |
| 2024 | Hyde Godley | Green | +43.2 pts | +10.7 pts | +32.5 pts |
| 2024 | Droylsden West | Labour | -34.4 pts | -9.1 pts | -25.3 pts |
| 2024 | Audenshaw | Green | +32.2 pts | +10.7 pts | +21.5 pts |
| 2024 | Droylsden West | Conservative | +15.8 pts | -4.6 pts | +20.4 pts |
| 2024 | Ashton St Michael's | Labour | -29.5 pts | -9.1 pts | -20.4 pts |
| 2024 | St Peter's | Labour | -28.4 pts | -9.1 pts | -19.3 pts |
| 2024 | Stalybridge North | Independent | -14.1 pts | +3.3 pts | -17.4 pts |
| 2024 | Mossley | Conservative | +10.4 pts | -4.6 pts | +14.9 pts |
| 2024 | Dukinfield | Green | +25.0 pts | +10.7 pts | +14.4 pts |
| 2024 | Denton West | Conservative | +8.9 pts | -4.6 pts | +13.5 pts |
| 2024 | Denton South | Conservative | +8.5 pts | -4.6 pts | +13.0 pts |
| 2024 | Denton North East | Green | +23.7 pts | +10.7 pts | +13.0 pts |
| 2024 | Hyde Werneth | Labour | -13.3 pts | -1.4 pts | -11.9 pts |
| 2024 | Droylsden East | Conservative | +7.2 pts | -4.6 pts | +11.7 pts |
| 2024 | Hyde Newton | Labour | -12.5 pts | -1.4 pts | -11.0 pts |
| 2024 | Mossley | Labour | +0.8 pts | -9.1 pts | +9.9 pts |
| 2024 | Ashton St Michael's | Conservative | +5.1 pts | -4.6 pts | +9.6 pts |
| 2024 | Stalybridge South | Conservative | +4.6 pts | -4.6 pts | +9.2 pts |
| 2024 | Droylsden East | Green | +2.0 pts | +10.7 pts | -8.7 pts |
| 2024 | Longdendale | Conservative | +3.1 pts | -4.6 pts | +7.7 pts |
| 2024 | Droylsden East | Labour | -15.6 pts | -9.1 pts | -6.5 pts |
| 2024 | Hyde Newton | Conservative | +1.8 pts | -4.6 pts | +6.4 pts |
| 2024 | Denton West | Labour | -14.9 pts | -9.1 pts | -5.8 pts |
| 2024 | Denton South | Green | +5.2 pts | +10.7 pts | -5.5 pts |
| 2024 | Droylsden East | Liberal Democrats | +6.5 pts | +1.1 pts | +5.4 pts |
| 2024 | Ashton Hurst | Conservative | +0.6 pts | -4.6 pts | +5.2 pts |
| 2024 | Longdendale | Green | +5.6 pts | +10.7 pts | -5.0 pts |
| 2024 | Audenshaw | Labour | -14.1 pts | -9.1 pts | -5.0 pts |
| 2024 | Ashton Waterloo | Labour | -4.3 pts | -9.1 pts | +4.8 pts |
| 2024 | Denton West | Green | +6.0 pts | +10.7 pts | -4.7 pts |
| 2024 | Hyde Werneth | Conservative | -9.1 pts | -4.6 pts | -4.6 pts |
| 2024 | Hyde Newton | Liberal Democrats | +5.4 pts | +1.1 pts | +4.4 pts |
| 2024 | Mossley | Green | +6.6 pts | +10.7 pts | -4.0 pts |
| 2024 | Stalybridge North | Green | +14.5 pts | +10.7 pts | +3.8 pts |
| 2024 | Dukinfield | Labour | -12.5 pts | -9.1 pts | -3.4 pts |
| 2024 | Stalybridge South | Labour | -6.1 pts | -9.1 pts | +3.0 pts |
| 2024 | Stalybridge North | Conservative | -7.5 pts | -4.6 pts | -3.0 pts |
| 2024 | Stalybridge South | Green | +7.8 pts | +10.7 pts | -2.9 pts |
| 2024 | Ashton Hurst | Labour | -11.5 pts | -9.1 pts | -2.4 pts |
| 2024 | Hyde Werneth | Green | +12.9 pts | +10.7 pts | +2.3 pts |
| 2024 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Green | +12.8 pts | +10.7 pts | +2.1 pts |
| 2024 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Labour | -7.3 pts | -9.1 pts | +1.8 pts |
| 2024 | Denton North East | Labour | -10.7 pts | -9.1 pts | -1.6 pts |
| 2024 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Conservative | -5.4 pts | -4.6 pts | -0.9 pts |
| 2024 | Ashton St Michael's | Liberal Democrats | +0.5 pts | +1.1 pts | -0.6 pts |
| 2024 | Droylsden West | Green | +11.2 pts | +10.7 pts | +0.5 pts |
| 2024 | Ashton Waterloo | Green | +10.3 pts | +10.7 pts | -0.3 pts |
| 2024 | Longdendale | Labour | -8.8 pts | -9.1 pts | +0.3 pts |
| 2024 | Denton South | Labour | -9.4 pts | -9.1 pts | -0.3 pts |
| 2024 | Ashton Hurst | Green | +10.9 pts | +10.7 pts | +0.2 pts |
| 2023 | Hyde Godley | Labour | -31.7 pts | +1.1 pts | -32.8 pts |
| 2023 | Audenshaw | Labour | +21.7 pts | +1.1 pts | +20.6 pts |
| 2023 | Denton North East | Labour | +21.4 pts | +1.1 pts | +20.4 pts |
| 2023 | Dukinfield | Labour | +17.8 pts | +1.1 pts | +16.7 pts |
| 2023 | Droylsden East | Labour | +16.9 pts | +1.1 pts | +15.9 pts |
| 2023 | Denton West | Labour | +16.4 pts | +1.1 pts | +15.3 pts |
| 2023 | Droylsden West | Labour | +15.2 pts | +1.1 pts | +14.1 pts |
| 2023 | Ashton St Michael's | Labour | +13.2 pts | +1.1 pts | +12.2 pts |
| 2023 | Denton South | Labour | +12.7 pts | +1.1 pts | +11.7 pts |
| 2023 | Denton South | Conservative | -23.4 pts | -13.4 pts | -10.0 pts |
| 2023 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Conservative | -4.2 pts | -13.4 pts | +9.2 pts |
| 2023 | Audenshaw | Conservative | -22.3 pts | -13.4 pts | -8.9 pts |
| 2023 | St Peter's | Conservative | -5.6 pts | -13.4 pts | +7.9 pts |
| 2023 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Labour | +8.9 pts | +1.1 pts | +7.8 pts |
| 2023 | Hyde Werneth | Conservative | -5.6 pts | -13.4 pts | +7.8 pts |
| 2023 | Hyde Newton | Conservative | -21.1 pts | -13.4 pts | -7.7 pts |
| 2023 | Stalybridge North | Labour | +8.6 pts | +1.1 pts | +7.6 pts |
| 2023 | Droylsden West | Conservative | -20.0 pts | -13.4 pts | -6.6 pts |
| 2023 | Mossley | Labour | +7.4 pts | +1.1 pts | +6.3 pts |
| 2023 | Stalybridge South | Labour | +7.2 pts | +1.1 pts | +6.1 pts |
| 2023 | Droylsden East | Conservative | -19.3 pts | -13.4 pts | -5.8 pts |
| 2023 | Stalybridge North | Green | -4.9 pts | +0.6 pts | -5.5 pts |
| 2023 | Ashton Waterloo | Labour | +6.6 pts | +1.1 pts | +5.5 pts |
| 2023 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Green | -4.7 pts | +0.6 pts | -5.3 pts |
| 2023 | St Peter's | Green | -4.5 pts | +0.6 pts | -5.2 pts |
| 2023 | Stalybridge South | Green | -4.3 pts | +0.6 pts | -5.0 pts |
| 2023 | Ashton St Michael's | Green | -4.3 pts | +0.6 pts | -4.9 pts |
| 2023 | Mossley | Conservative | -18.2 pts | -13.4 pts | -4.8 pts |
| 2023 | Ashton Hurst | Labour | +5.7 pts | +1.1 pts | +4.6 pts |
| 2023 | Denton North East | Conservative | -18.0 pts | -13.4 pts | -4.6 pts |
| 2023 | Ashton Waterloo | Conservative | -8.9 pts | -13.4 pts | +4.6 pts |
| 2023 | Stalybridge North | Conservative | -17.9 pts | -13.4 pts | -4.4 pts |
| 2023 | Stalybridge South | Conservative | -9.1 pts | -13.4 pts | +4.3 pts |
| 2023 | Droylsden West | Green | +4.8 pts | +0.6 pts | +4.2 pts |
| 2023 | Hyde Werneth | Green | -2.9 pts | +0.6 pts | -3.5 pts |
| 2023 | Dukinfield | Green | -2.6 pts | +0.6 pts | -3.3 pts |
| 2023 | Denton West | Conservative | -16.4 pts | -13.4 pts | -3.0 pts |
| 2023 | Ashton St Michael's | Conservative | -16.3 pts | -13.4 pts | -2.8 pts |
| 2023 | Hyde Godley | Conservative | -10.7 pts | -13.4 pts | +2.7 pts |
| 2023 | Mossley | Green | -1.9 pts | +0.6 pts | -2.5 pts |
| 2023 | Droylsden East | Green | -1.6 pts | +0.6 pts | -2.2 pts |
| 2023 | Longdendale | Labour | +3.3 pts | +1.1 pts | +2.2 pts |
| 2023 | Dukinfield | Conservative | -15.2 pts | -13.4 pts | -1.7 pts |
| 2023 | Ashton Waterloo | Green | +2.3 pts | +0.6 pts | +1.6 pts |
| 2023 | St Peter's | Labour | -0.2 pts | +1.1 pts | -1.2 pts |
| 2023 | Ashton Hurst | Conservative | -14.6 pts | -13.4 pts | -1.2 pts |
| 2023 | Longdendale | Conservative | -14.4 pts | -13.4 pts | -1.0 pts |
| 2023 | Denton West | Green | +0.0 pts | +0.6 pts | -0.6 pts |
| 2023 | Denton North East | Green | +1.2 pts | +0.6 pts | +0.6 pts |
| 2023 | Audenshaw | Green | +0.6 pts | +0.6 pts | -0.0 pts |
| 2022 | Hyde Newton | Conservative | +18.6 pts | +0.9 pts | +17.7 pts |
| 2022 | Longdendale | Labour | +12.8 pts | +2.9 pts | +9.9 pts |
| 2022 | Ashton Waterloo | Conservative | -8.1 pts | +0.9 pts | -9.0 pts |
| 2022 | Denton South | Conservative | +9.0 pts | +0.9 pts | +8.1 pts |
| 2022 | Stalybridge South | Conservative | -7.2 pts | +0.9 pts | -8.0 pts |
| 2022 | Hyde Newton | Labour | -4.8 pts | +2.9 pts | -7.7 pts |
| 2022 | Dukinfield | Conservative | -6.5 pts | +0.9 pts | -7.4 pts |
| 2022 | Hyde Godley | Conservative | +7.8 pts | +0.9 pts | +6.9 pts |
| 2022 | Ashton Waterloo | Green | +5.2 pts | -1.6 pts | +6.8 pts |
| 2022 | Denton West | Conservative | -4.2 pts | +0.9 pts | -5.1 pts |
| 2022 | Audenshaw | Conservative | -4.0 pts | +0.9 pts | -4.9 pts |
| 2022 | Denton North East | Labour | -1.8 pts | +2.9 pts | -4.7 pts |
| 2022 | Mossley | Conservative | -3.6 pts | +0.9 pts | -4.5 pts |
| 2022 | Ashton Hurst | Labour | +7.3 pts | +2.9 pts | +4.4 pts |
| 2022 | Stalybridge North | Green | +2.8 pts | -1.6 pts | +4.3 pts |
| 2022 | Longdendale | Conservative | +5.2 pts | +0.9 pts | +4.3 pts |
| 2022 | Droylsden East | Conservative | -3.0 pts | +0.9 pts | -3.9 pts |
| 2022 | Stalybridge South | Labour | +6.6 pts | +2.9 pts | +3.7 pts |
| 2022 | Droylsden West | Green | -5.2 pts | -1.6 pts | -3.6 pts |
| 2022 | Dukinfield | Green | +2.0 pts | -1.6 pts | +3.6 pts |
| 2022 | Hyde Werneth | Labour | -0.6 pts | +2.9 pts | -3.5 pts |
| 2022 | St Peter's | Green | +1.9 pts | -1.6 pts | +3.4 pts |
| 2022 | Droylsden West | Labour | +6.3 pts | +2.9 pts | +3.4 pts |
| 2022 | Stalybridge North | Labour | +6.2 pts | +2.9 pts | +3.3 pts |
| 2022 | Hyde Werneth | Green | +1.6 pts | -1.6 pts | +3.1 pts |
| 2022 | Droylsden East | Green | +1.6 pts | -1.6 pts | +3.1 pts |
| 2022 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Conservative | -2.1 pts | +0.9 pts | -3.0 pts |
| 2022 | Denton North East | Conservative | -2.0 pts | +0.9 pts | -2.9 pts |
| 2022 | Denton South | Labour | +0.1 pts | +2.9 pts | -2.8 pts |
| 2022 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Green | +1.1 pts | -1.6 pts | +2.7 pts |
| 2022 | Ashton Hurst | Conservative | +3.5 pts | +0.9 pts | +2.6 pts |
| 2022 | Denton West | Green | +1.0 pts | -1.6 pts | +2.5 pts |
| 2022 | St Peter's | Conservative | -1.5 pts | +0.9 pts | -2.4 pts |
| 2022 | Audenshaw | Labour | +5.2 pts | +2.9 pts | +2.3 pts |
| 2022 | Stalybridge South | Green | +0.6 pts | -1.6 pts | +2.1 pts |
| 2022 | Mossley | Labour | +0.9 pts | +2.9 pts | -2.0 pts |
| 2022 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Labour | +1.0 pts | +2.9 pts | -1.9 pts |
| 2022 | Dukinfield | Labour | +4.5 pts | +2.9 pts | +1.6 pts |
| 2022 | Ashton St Michael's | Conservative | -0.6 pts | +0.9 pts | -1.5 pts |
| 2022 | Droylsden East | Labour | +1.5 pts | +2.9 pts | -1.4 pts |
| 2022 | Ashton St Michael's | Green | -2.9 pts | -1.6 pts | -1.4 pts |
| 2022 | Hyde Werneth | Conservative | +2.2 pts | +0.9 pts | +1.3 pts |
| 2022 | Mossley | Green | -2.3 pts | -1.6 pts | -0.8 pts |
| 2022 | Droylsden West | Conservative | +1.7 pts | +0.9 pts | +0.8 pts |
| 2022 | Denton North East | Green | -0.9 pts | -1.6 pts | +0.7 pts |
| 2022 | St Peter's | Labour | +3.6 pts | +2.9 pts | +0.7 pts |
| 2022 | Ashton St Michael's | Labour | +3.5 pts | +2.9 pts | +0.6 pts |
| 2022 | Stalybridge North | Conservative | +0.3 pts | +0.9 pts | -0.6 pts |
| 2022 | Audenshaw | Green | -1.1 pts | -1.6 pts | +0.4 pts |
| 2022 | Denton West | Labour | +3.3 pts | +2.9 pts | +0.4 pts |
| 2022 | Hyde Godley | Labour | +3.1 pts | +2.9 pts | +0.2 pts |
| 2022 | Ashton Waterloo | Labour | +2.9 pts | +2.9 pts | -0.0 pts |
| 2021 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Conservative | +28.6 pts | +10.9 pts | +17.7 pts |
| 2021 | Dukinfield | Green | -19.6 pts | -5.9 pts | -13.7 pts |
| 2021 | Stalybridge North | Conservative | +23.8 pts | +10.9 pts | +12.9 pts |
| 2021 | Hyde Newton | Conservative | -0.6 pts | +10.9 pts | -11.6 pts |
| 2021 | Ashton Waterloo | Green | -15.7 pts | -5.9 pts | -9.8 pts |
| 2021 | Hyde Werneth | Labour | -2.6 pts | +7.2 pts | -9.8 pts |
| 2021 | Stalybridge North | Green | +2.7 pts | -5.9 pts | +8.6 pts |
| 2021 | Denton South | Labour | -1.3 pts | +7.2 pts | -8.5 pts |
| 2021 | Mossley | Conservative | +19.2 pts | +10.9 pts | +8.2 pts |
| 2021 | Ashton Hurst | Labour | -0.7 pts | +7.2 pts | -7.9 pts |
| 2021 | Droylsden East | Green | -13.7 pts | -5.9 pts | -7.8 pts |
| 2021 | Audenshaw | Labour | -0.4 pts | +7.2 pts | -7.6 pts |
| 2021 | St Peter's | Conservative | +4.2 pts | +10.9 pts | -6.8 pts |
| 2021 | Ashton St Michael's | Labour | +0.4 pts | +7.2 pts | -6.8 pts |
| 2021 | St Peter's | Labour | +0.7 pts | +7.2 pts | -6.5 pts |
| 2021 | Droylsden West | Conservative | +17.4 pts | +10.9 pts | +6.5 pts |
| 2021 | Longdendale | Conservative | +4.6 pts | +10.9 pts | -6.3 pts |
| 2021 | Hyde Newton | Green | -12.2 pts | -5.9 pts | -6.3 pts |
| 2021 | Mossley | Green | +0.3 pts | -5.9 pts | +6.3 pts |
| 2021 | Denton North East | Conservative | +5.0 pts | +10.9 pts | -5.9 pts |
| 2021 | Denton West | Green | -11.7 pts | -5.9 pts | -5.8 pts |
| 2021 | Droylsden East | Conservative | +5.3 pts | +10.9 pts | -5.6 pts |
| 2021 | Ashton Hurst | Green | -11.3 pts | -5.9 pts | -5.4 pts |
| 2021 | Longdendale | Green | -0.6 pts | -5.9 pts | +5.4 pts |
| 2021 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Green | -0.6 pts | -5.9 pts | +5.3 pts |
| 2021 | Stalybridge South | Green | -0.6 pts | -5.9 pts | +5.3 pts |
| 2021 | Hyde Godley | Green | -1.0 pts | -5.9 pts | +4.9 pts |
| 2021 | Longdendale | Labour | +11.7 pts | +7.2 pts | +4.5 pts |
| 2021 | Hyde Godley | Labour | +3.0 pts | +7.2 pts | -4.2 pts |
| 2021 | Ashton St Michael's | Conservative | +6.8 pts | +10.9 pts | -4.1 pts |
| 2021 | Droylsden West | Labour | +11.2 pts | +7.2 pts | +4.0 pts |
| 2021 | Denton North East | Green | -9.7 pts | -5.9 pts | -3.8 pts |
| 2021 | Stalybridge North | Labour | +3.4 pts | +7.2 pts | -3.8 pts |
| 2021 | Longdendale | Liberal Democrats | -4.2 pts | -0.4 pts | -3.8 pts |
| 2021 | Stalybridge South | Conservative | +14.6 pts | +10.9 pts | +3.7 pts |
| 2021 | Stalybridge South | Labour | +3.6 pts | +7.2 pts | -3.6 pts |
| 2021 | Denton West | Labour | +4.0 pts | +7.2 pts | -3.2 pts |
| 2021 | Denton West | Conservative | +7.7 pts | +10.9 pts | -3.2 pts |
| 2021 | Denton South | Green | -2.7 pts | -5.9 pts | +3.2 pts |
| 2021 | St Peter's | Green | -8.9 pts | -5.9 pts | -2.9 pts |
| 2021 | Hyde Werneth | Green | -3.0 pts | -5.9 pts | +2.9 pts |
| 2021 | Ashton Waterloo | Conservative | +8.1 pts | +10.9 pts | -2.9 pts |
| 2021 | Hyde Werneth | Conservative | +8.4 pts | +10.9 pts | -2.6 pts |
| 2021 | Dukinfield | Conservative | +13.5 pts | +10.9 pts | +2.5 pts |
| 2021 | Denton North East | Labour | +4.7 pts | +7.2 pts | -2.5 pts |
| 2021 | Audenshaw | Conservative | +13.4 pts | +10.9 pts | +2.5 pts |
| 2021 | Mossley | Labour | +9.7 pts | +7.2 pts | +2.5 pts |
| 2021 | Hyde Werneth | Liberal Democrats | -2.8 pts | -0.4 pts | -2.4 pts |
| 2021 | Hyde Godley | Conservative | +13.3 pts | +10.9 pts | +2.3 pts |
| 2021 | Denton South | Conservative | +8.6 pts | +10.9 pts | -2.3 pts |
| 2021 | Hyde Godley | Liberal Democrats | -2.7 pts | -0.4 pts | -2.3 pts |
| 2021 | Ashton Hurst | Conservative | +9.0 pts | +10.9 pts | -2.0 pts |
| 2021 | Hyde Newton | Liberal Democrats | -2.3 pts | -0.4 pts | -1.9 pts |
| 2021 | Ashton St Michael's | Green | -7.3 pts | -5.9 pts | -1.4 pts |
| 2021 | Droylsden East | Labour | +8.4 pts | +7.2 pts | +1.2 pts |
| 2021 | Droylsden West | Green | -7.0 pts | -5.9 pts | -1.1 pts |
| 2021 | Dukinfield | Labour | +6.1 pts | +7.2 pts | -1.1 pts |
| 2021 | Ashton Waterloo | Labour | +7.7 pts | +7.2 pts | +0.5 pts |
| 2021 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Labour | +6.8 pts | +7.2 pts | -0.4 pts |
| 2019 | Ashton Waterloo | Green | +31.8 pts | +9.3 pts | +22.5 pts |
| 2019 | Mossley | Independent | +16.4 pts | +1.7 pts | +14.7 pts |
| 2019 | Mossley | Labour | +3.4 pts | -10.1 pts | +13.5 pts |
| 2019 | Droylsden West | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | +15.7 pts | +3.6 pts | +12.2 pts |
| 2019 | Audenshaw | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | +14.9 pts | +3.6 pts | +11.3 pts |
| 2019 | Dukinfield | Green | +20.3 pts | +9.3 pts | +11.0 pts |
| 2019 | Hyde Werneth | Labour | -0.1 pts | -10.1 pts | +10.0 pts |
| 2019 | Hyde Godley | Green | -0.3 pts | +9.3 pts | -9.5 pts |
| 2019 | Denton South | Labour | -1.3 pts | -10.1 pts | +8.8 pts |
| 2019 | Ashton Waterloo | Conservative | -14.0 pts | -5.2 pts | -8.8 pts |
| 2019 | Denton West | Labour | -1.5 pts | -10.1 pts | +8.6 pts |
| 2019 | Droylsden East | Green | +17.5 pts | +9.3 pts | +8.2 pts |
| 2019 | Droylsden West | Labour | -18.2 pts | -10.1 pts | -8.1 pts |
| 2019 | Ashton Waterloo | Labour | -17.8 pts | -10.1 pts | -7.7 pts |
| 2019 | Stalybridge North | Green | +2.3 pts | +9.3 pts | -7.0 pts |
| 2019 | Stalybridge South | Labour | -3.9 pts | -10.1 pts | +6.2 pts |
| 2019 | Stalybridge South | Conservative | +0.7 pts | -5.2 pts | +5.9 pts |
| 2019 | Stalybridge North | Stalybridge Town Party | +4.4 pts | -1.3 pts | +5.7 pts |
| 2019 | Mossley | Conservative | +0.4 pts | -5.2 pts | +5.6 pts |
| 2019 | Longdendale | Green | +3.9 pts | +9.3 pts | -5.3 pts |
| 2019 | Ashton Hurst | Labour | -4.9 pts | -10.1 pts | +5.2 pts |
| 2019 | Hyde Werneth | Green | +4.6 pts | +9.3 pts | -4.6 pts |
| 2019 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Labour | -5.7 pts | -10.1 pts | +4.4 pts |
| 2019 | Longdendale | Labour | -14.5 pts | -10.1 pts | -4.4 pts |
| 2019 | Hyde Newton | Conservative | -9.4 pts | -5.2 pts | -4.2 pts |
| 2019 | St Peter's | Conservative | -1.1 pts | -5.2 pts | +4.1 pts |
| 2019 | Denton North East | Labour | -6.0 pts | -10.1 pts | +4.1 pts |
| 2019 | Droylsden East | Conservative | -1.2 pts | -5.2 pts | +4.1 pts |
| 2019 | Ashton Hurst | Green | +13.3 pts | +9.3 pts | +4.0 pts |
| 2019 | Ashton St Michael's | Green | +13.3 pts | +9.3 pts | +4.0 pts |
| 2019 | Dukinfield | Labour | -14.1 pts | -10.1 pts | -4.0 pts |
| 2019 | Audenshaw | Conservative | -1.3 pts | -5.2 pts | +3.9 pts |
| 2019 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Green | +5.4 pts | +9.3 pts | -3.9 pts |
| 2019 | Denton West | Green | +6.1 pts | +9.3 pts | -3.1 pts |
| 2019 | Ashton Hurst | Conservative | -8.3 pts | -5.2 pts | -3.1 pts |
| 2019 | Droylsden East | Labour | -13.2 pts | -10.1 pts | -3.1 pts |
| 2019 | Droylsden West | Green | +6.5 pts | +9.3 pts | -2.8 pts |
| 2019 | Longdendale | Conservative | -7.9 pts | -5.2 pts | -2.7 pts |
| 2019 | Hyde Godley | Conservative | -7.9 pts | -5.2 pts | -2.6 pts |
| 2019 | Stalybridge South | Green | +6.7 pts | +9.3 pts | -2.6 pts |
| 2019 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Conservative | -7.7 pts | -5.2 pts | -2.5 pts |
| 2019 | Hyde Newton | Liberal Democrats | +2.7 pts | +0.2 pts | +2.5 pts |
| 2019 | Stalybridge North | Conservative | -7.7 pts | -5.2 pts | -2.5 pts |
| 2019 | Audenshaw | Labour | -8.0 pts | -10.1 pts | +2.1 pts |
| 2019 | Hyde Werneth | Liberal Democrats | +2.0 pts | +0.2 pts | +1.8 pts |
| 2019 | Hyde Newton | Green | +10.8 pts | +9.3 pts | +1.6 pts |
| 2019 | Ashton St Michael's | Conservative | -3.7 pts | -5.2 pts | +1.5 pts |
| 2019 | St Peter's | Green | +10.6 pts | +9.3 pts | +1.4 pts |
| 2019 | Hyde Werneth | Conservative | -6.5 pts | -5.2 pts | -1.3 pts |
| 2019 | Droylsden West | Conservative | -4.0 pts | -5.2 pts | +1.2 pts |
| 2019 | Denton South | Conservative | -6.4 pts | -5.2 pts | -1.1 pts |
| 2019 | Dukinfield | Conservative | -6.2 pts | -5.2 pts | -0.9 pts |
| 2019 | Stalybridge North | Labour | -9.2 pts | -10.1 pts | +0.9 pts |
| 2019 | Hyde Godley | Labour | -10.9 pts | -10.1 pts | -0.8 pts |
| 2019 | Denton North East | Conservative | -4.5 pts | -5.2 pts | +0.7 pts |
| 2019 | Mossley | Green | +8.6 pts | +9.3 pts | -0.6 pts |
| 2019 | Denton West | Conservative | -4.6 pts | -5.2 pts | +0.6 pts |
| 2019 | St Peter's | Labour | -9.5 pts | -10.1 pts | +0.6 pts |
| 2019 | Ashton St Michael's | Labour | -9.5 pts | -10.1 pts | +0.6 pts |
| 2019 | Denton South | The Official Monster Raving Loony Party | -0.4 pts | -0.0 pts | -0.4 pts |
| 2018 | Mossley | Independent | -33.4 pts | -6.4 pts | -27.0 pts |
| 2018 | Stalybridge South | Conservative | -8.1 pts | +10.1 pts | -18.1 pts |
| 2018 | Ashton St Michael's | Conservative | -5.3 pts | +10.1 pts | -15.4 pts |
| 2018 | Denton South | Labour | +17.2 pts | +2.0 pts | +15.3 pts |
| 2018 | Dukinfield Stalybridge | Labour | -13.3 pts | +2.0 pts | -15.3 pts |
| 2018 | Hyde Godley | Conservative | +24.5 pts | +10.1 pts | +14.4 pts |
| 2018 | Stalybridge North | Green | -12.4 pts | +0.9 pts | -13.4 pts |
| 2018 | Stalybridge North | Labour | -10.8 pts | +2.0 pts | -12.8 pts |
| 2018 | Hyde Werneth | Conservative | -2.4 pts | +10.1 pts | -12.4 pts |
| 2018 | Stalybridge North | Conservative | -1.4 pts | +10.1 pts | -11.4 pts |
| 2018 | Droylsden East | Conservative | +20.6 pts | +10.1 pts | +10.6 pts |
| 2018 | Stalybridge South | Green | -7.3 pts | +0.9 pts | -8.2 pts |
| 2018 | Hyde Werneth | Labour | -6.2 pts | +2.0 pts | -8.1 pts |
| 2018 | Audenshaw | Labour | +10.1 pts | +2.0 pts | +8.1 pts |
| 2018 | Stalybridge South | Labour | -5.8 pts | +2.0 pts | -7.8 pts |
| 2018 | Longdendale | Conservative | +2.5 pts | +10.1 pts | -7.6 pts |
| 2018 | Denton South | Conservative | +17.6 pts | +10.1 pts | +7.5 pts |
| 2018 | St Peter's | Conservative | +2.7 pts | +10.1 pts | -7.4 pts |
| 2018 | Ashton Hurst | Conservative | +2.8 pts | +10.1 pts | -7.3 pts |
| 2018 | Droylsden East | Labour | +9.0 pts | +2.0 pts | +7.0 pts |
| 2018 | Ashton Waterloo | Conservative | +3.1 pts | +10.1 pts | -7.0 pts |
| 2018 | Dukinfield | Labour | +8.8 pts | +2.0 pts | +6.9 pts |
| 2018 | Ashton St Michael's | Labour | -4.6 pts | +2.0 pts | -6.5 pts |
| 2018 | Denton West | Green | +7.3 pts | +0.9 pts | +6.3 pts |
| 2018 | Denton North East | Conservative | +16.1 pts | +10.1 pts | +6.1 pts |
