Psephology.AI

    Cambridgeshire Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2012

    Cambridgeshire Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2012 was held on 15 November 2012. 1 seats were filled across 1 areas, from 7 candidates. Conservative Party won 1.

    Date
    15 November 2012
    Seats filled
    1
    Candidates
    7
    Areas
    1
    Cambridgeshire Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2012: seats and votes by party
    PartyCandidatesSeats wonVotesVote share
    Conservative Party1123,73126.8%
    Independent2018,04320.4%
    The Labour Party1017,57619.8%
    UK Independence Party (UKIP)1014,50416.4%
    Liberal Democrats107,5308.5%
    English Democrats107,2198.1%
    Cambridgeshire Police and Crime Commissioner Election 2012: winner in each area
    AreaElectedPartyVotes
    Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire ConstabularyGraham BrightConservative23,731

    Loading...